La Liga 2023-24

Spain · Champions: Real Madrid · 2.64 goals per game

League table

Final 2023-24 standings: 20 teams, sorted by points, then goal difference. Real Madrid scored most, 87 goals.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsxGFxGA
1 Real Madrid3829818726+619570.436.1
2 FC Barcelona3826757944+358578.842.0
3 Girona FC3825678546+398173.055.6
4 Atlético Madrid38244107043+277663.440.1
5 Athletic Club38191186137+246853.542.0
6 Real Sociedad381612105139+126046.043.3
7 Real Betis38141594845+35744.951.6
8 Villarreal38141113656505356.859.6
9 Valencia381310154045-54943.748.4
10 Deportivo Alavés381210163646-104646.645.5
11 Osasuna38129174556-114541.350.8
12 Getafe381013154254-124346.554.9
13 Sevilla381011174854-64146.057.0
14 Celta Vigo381011174657-114151.955.7
15 Mallorca38816143344-114041.543.9
16 UD Las Palmas381010183347-144034.358.0
17 Rayo Vallecano38814162948-193843.145.8
18 Cádiz38615172655-293336.653.2
19 Almería38312234375-322150.062.5
20 Granada3849253879-412143.165.6
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GF
Goals for: goals scored
GA
Goals against: goals conceded
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw
xGF
Expected goals for: how many goals the chances created were worth
xGA
Expected goals against: how many goals the chances conceded were worth
xGD
Expected goal difference: xGF minus xGA
Form
Recent results (W win, D draw, L loss), most recent last

Top scorers 2023-24

Artem Dovbyk led the 2023-24 season with 24 goals.

Top assists 2023-24

Alex Baena led with 14 assists.