Raphinha

Midfielder · Brazil · FC Barcelona · No. 11 · Born 14 Dec 1996 (age 29)

2026-278.38Average ratingFC Barcelona
2026-273Assists0.37 per 90
2026-2715Goals1.87 per 90
2026-2710Appearances723 minutes
2026-2710.87Expected goalsoverperforming by 4.13
Latest€63.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

54% on target
34' missed · xG 0.91 · vs Deportivo Alavés65' blocked · xG 0.06 · vs Real Madrid55' blocked · xG 0.07 · vs Real Madrid33' missed · xG 0.01 · vs Real Madrid24' missed · xG 0.07 · vs Real Madrid22' missed · xG 0.05 · vs Real Madrid89' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Real Betis64' post · xG 0.01 · vs Sevilla21' blocked · xG 0.29 · vs Real Racing Club13' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Real Racing Club8' saved · xG 0.10 · vs Real Racing Club65' saved · xG 0.09 · vs Levante UD56' missed · xG 0.10 · vs Levante UD53' blocked · xG 0.16 · vs Valencia45+8' blocked · xG 0.13 · vs Valencia14' saved · xG 0.56 · vs Rayo Vallecano7' blocked · xG 0.04 · vs Rayo Vallecano36' blocked · xG 0.03 · vs Athletic Club24' post · xG 0.06 · vs Athletic Club47' saved · xG 0.47 · vs Elche41' goal · xG 0.21 · vs Deportivo Alavés8' goal · xG 0.59 · vs Deportivo Alavés61' goal · xG 0.08 · vs Real Madrid69' goal · xG 0.58 · vs Sevilla52' goal · xG 0.16 · vs Sevilla22' goal · xG 0.14 · vs Sevilla67' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Real Racing Club42' goal · xG 0.33 · vs Real Racing Club25' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Real Racing Club50' goal · xG 0.99 · vs Valencia71' goal · xG 0.23 · vs Rayo Vallecano19' goal · xG 0.54 · vs Rayo Vallecano37' goal · xG 0.70 · vs Athletic Club67' goal · xG 0.69 · vs Elche14' goal · xG 0.79 · vs Elche
35 Shots15 Goals10.89xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31Deportivo Alavés41'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.21
2026-10-31Deportivo Alavés34'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.91
2026-10-31Deportivo Alavés8'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.59
2026-10-25Real Madrid65'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.06
2026-10-25Real Madrid61'GoalFrom cornerLeft foot0.08
2026-10-25Real Madrid55'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.07
2026-10-25Real Madrid33'Off targetFree kick deliveryLeft foot0.01
2026-10-25Real Madrid24'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.07
2026-10-25Real Madrid22'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.05
2026-10-17Real Betis89'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.04
2026-09-19Sevilla69'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.58
2026-09-19Sevilla64'Hit the woodworkFrom cornerLeft foot0.01
2026-09-19Sevilla52'GoalOpen playHeader0.16
2026-09-19Sevilla22'GoalOpen playRight foot0.14
2026-09-16Real Racing Club67'GoalPenaltyLeft foot0.79
2026-09-16Real Racing Club42'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.33
2026-09-16Real Racing Club25'GoalPenaltyLeft foot0.79
2026-09-16Real Racing Club21'BlockedCounter-attackLeft foot0.29
2026-09-16Real Racing Club13'BlockedDirect free kickLeft foot0.03
2026-09-16Real Racing Club8'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.10
2026-09-13Levante UD65'SavedDirect free kickLeft foot0.09
2026-09-13Levante UD56'Off targetOpen playLeft foot0.10
2026-09-06Valencia53'BlockedOpen playLeft foot0.16
2026-09-06Valencia50'GoalCounter-attackLeft foot0.99
2026-09-06Valencia45+8'BlockedDirect free kickLeft foot0.13
2026-08-31Rayo Vallecano71'GoalCounter-attackLeft foot0.23
2026-08-31Rayo Vallecano19'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.54
2026-08-31Rayo Vallecano14'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.56
2026-08-31Rayo Vallecano7'BlockedDirect free kickLeft foot0.04
2026-08-27Athletic Club37'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.70
2026-08-27Athletic Club36'BlockedDirect free kickLeft foot0.03
2026-08-27Athletic Club24'Hit the woodworkOpen playHeader0.06
2026-08-23Elche67'GoalOpen playLeft foot0.69
2026-08-23Elche47'SavedOpen playLeft foot0.47
2026-08-23Elche14'GoalPenaltyLeft foot0.79

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League La Liga FC Barcelona1072315310.878.38
2026Club Friendly Club Friendly Games FC Barcelona56511—6.80
2026National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL Brazil131,05552—7.40
2026-27League LaLiga FC Barcelona431961—8.55
2026National team World Cup Brazil313000—6.45
2026National team Int. Friendly Games Brazil316101—6.70
2025-26League La Liga FC Barcelona221,38913310.557.51
2025-26Cup Copa del Rey FC Barcelona311311—7.00
2025-26League LaLiga FC Barcelona241,388133—7.51
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League FC Barcelona754432—7.24
2024-25League La Liga FC Barcelona362,84418919.387.80
2024-25Cup Copa del Rey FC Barcelona542314—7.84
2024National team Copa America Brazil426010—7.12
2024-25League LaLiga FC Barcelona372,844189—7.80
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League FC Barcelona141,225138—8.24
2024National team Int. Friendly Games Brazil418801—6.87
2023-24League La Liga FC Barcelona281,371697.387.28
2023-24Cup Copa del Rey FC Barcelona16410—8.60
2023-24League LaLiga FC Barcelona301,37969—7.28
2023-24Int'l cup Champions League FC Barcelona847332—7.74
2022-23League La Liga FC Barcelona362,083779.357.27
2022National team World Cup Qualification, CONMEBOL Brazil742332—7.21
2022-23Cup Copa del Rey FC Barcelona528622—7.36
2022-23Int'l cup UEFA Europa League FC Barcelona215811—7.30
2022-23League LaLiga FC Barcelona372,08377—7.27
2022-23Int'l cup Champions League FC Barcelona629802—7.18
2022National team World Cup Brazil531700—7.18
2022National team Int. Friendly Games Brazil414522—8.10
2021-22League Premier League Leeds United352,922113—6.97
2021-22Cup FA Cup Leeds United14500—6.30
2020-21League Premier League Leeds United302,36369—7.14
2020-21League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais640712—7.17
2020-21Cup FA Cup Leeds United13200—6.60
2019-20League Ligue 1 Stade Rennais221,69553—6.98
2019-20Cup Coupe de France Stade Rennais418011—7.60
2019-20Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Stade Rennais427400—6.83
2019-20League Primeira Liga Sporting CP436020—6.85
2018-19Cup League Cup Sporting CP419120—6.80
2018-19Cup Taça de Portugal Sporting CP4000——
2018-19Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Sporting CP421311—7.50
2018-19League Primeira Liga Sporting CP261,51241—7.15
2017-18Cup League Cup Vitória SC2000——
2017-18Cup Taça de Portugal Vitória SC2011——
2017-18League Primeira Liga Vitória SC322,791154—7.19
2017-18Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Vitória SC650300—6.78
2016-17Cup League Cup Vitória SC2000——
2016-17Cup Taça de Portugal Vitória SC1000——
2016-17League Primeira Liga Vitória SC331,70646—6.77
2015-16League Segunda Liga Vitória SC B16050——
2015-16League Primeira Liga Vitória SC11700—6.90
2015League Brasileirão Série A Avaí1000——

Raphinha historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
354.36 per 90
Shots on target
192.37 per 90
Shooting accuracy
54%
Shots blocked
91.12 per 90
Key passes
182.24 per 90
Expected assists
1.670.21 per 90
Chances created
40.50 per 90
Big chances missed
60.75 per 90
Expected goals on target
10.601.32 per 90
Hit woodwork
20.25 per 90
Offsides
60.75 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
36845.81 per 90
Accurate passes
20225.15 per 90
Pass accuracy
84%
Accurate long balls
40.50 per 90
Accurate crosses
70.87 per 90
Cross accuracy
32%
Successful dribbles
151.87 per 90
Dribble success
68%
Passes in the opposition half
13717.05 per 90
Ball carries
10112.57 per 90
Progressive carries
222.74 per 90
Dispossessed
60.75 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
111.37 per 90
Possession lost
799.83 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
20.25 per 90
Tackle success
40%
Interceptions
0
Clearances
20.25 per 90
Ball recoveries
121.49 per 90
Duels won
273.36 per 90
Duel success
54%
Aerial duels won
20.25 per 90
Aerial success
33%

Discipline

Fouls committed
40.50 per 90
Was fouled
50.62 per 90
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0

Data updated