Federico Valverde
Viewing
2026-277.50Average ratingReal Madrid
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.06Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.29Average ratingReal Madrid
2025-268Assists0.26 per 90
2025-265Goals0.16 per 90
2025-2633Appearances2,746 minutes
2025-262.88Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.12
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 50' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | 54' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | 28' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | 8' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | Elche | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-14 | Elche | 38' | Saved | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-06 | Celta Vigo | 89+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-06 | Celta Vigo | 18' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-02 | Getafe | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-02 | Getafe | 58' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Osasuna | 30' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Real Sociedad | 30' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-08 | Valencia | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Valencia | 10' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 23' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Villarreal | 2' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Betis | 89+1' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Betis | 11' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Betis | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-14 | Deportivo Alavés | 50' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 82' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 55' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 44+4' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-12-03 | Athletic Club | 81' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-03 | Athletic Club | 39' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 80' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 68' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 47' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 73' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 5' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Barcelona | 25' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | Getafe | 44+2' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 22' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-24 | Real Oviedo | 65' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.57 |
| 2025-08-24 | Real Oviedo | 48' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-24 | Real Oviedo | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-19 | Osasuna | 57' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.50 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 33 | 2,746 | 5 | 8 | 2.88 | 7.29 |
| Career | 34 | 2,836 | 5 | 8 | — | — | ||
Federico Valverde historical transfers
- 2018-07-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Real MadridTransfer
- 2017-07-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Deportivo de A CoruñaLoan
- 2017-07-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Deportivo de La CoruñaLoan
- 2015-05-19Unknown to PeñarolTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 11.00 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.04 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 11.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 7878.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 6464.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 98%
- Accurate long balls
- 44.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 3434.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1414.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 22.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 33.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 11.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 22.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 66.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 55.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 71%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 511.67 per 90
- Shots on target
- 220.72 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 100.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 431.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.740.16 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 232276.10 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 171556.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 682.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 230.75 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Dispossessed
- 80.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2638.62 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 250.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 61%
- Interceptions
- 240.79 per 90
- Clearances
- 521.70 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1424.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 1003.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 62%
- Aerial duels won
- 220.72 per 90
- Aerial success
- 63%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 180.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.46 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.07 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.03 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC