Jude Bellingham
Viewing
2026-278.10Average ratingReal Madrid
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals1.13 per 90
2026-271Appearances80 minutes
2026-270.13Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.87
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-267.27Average ratingReal Madrid
2025-264Assists0.19 per 90
2025-266Goals0.28 per 90
2025-2628Appearances1,917 minutes
2025-267.27Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.27
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Athletic Club | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-23 | Athletic Club | 40' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-14 | Real Oviedo | 79' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-05-03 | Espanyol | 89+3' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-05-03 | Espanyol | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-03 | Espanyol | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-24 | Real Betis | 89+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-24 | Real Betis | 60' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-24 | Real Betis | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-21 | Deportivo Alavés | 48' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.38 |
| 2026-04-21 | Deportivo Alavés | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-21 | Deportivo Alavés | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 46' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 8' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 88' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 77' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.47 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 63' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 47' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Betis | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sevilla | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sevilla | 37' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-14 | Deportivo Alavés | 89+6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.59 |
| 2025-12-14 | Deportivo Alavés | 89+6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 15' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.42 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 68' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | Elche | 89+8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-23 | Elche | 86' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-11-23 | Elche | 86' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 43' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 13' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Barcelona | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Barcelona | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Barcelona | 42' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.82 |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Barcelona | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Barcelona | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | Getafe | 81' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-19 | Getafe | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 71' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-27 | Atlético Madrid | 67' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 78' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 1 | 80 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 8.10 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 28 | 1,917 | 6 | 4 | 7.27 | 7.27 |
| Career | 29 | 1,997 | 7 | 4 | — | — | ||
Jude Bellingham historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Borussia Dortmund to Real Madrid127M €
- 2020-07-23Birmingham City to Borussia Dortmund30.2M €
- 2019-07-01Birmingham City U18 to Birmingham CityTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 22.25 per 90
- Shots on target
- 22.25 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 22.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.050.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.610.68 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 11.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 5966.38 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3741.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 95%
- Accurate long balls
- 66.75 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 33.38 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 2629.25 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1516.88 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 33.38 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 33.38 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 22.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 910.13 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 22.25 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 22.25 per 90
- Duels won
- 77.88 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 22.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 512.39 per 90
- Shots on target
- 261.22 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 51%
- Shots blocked
- 190.89 per 90
- Key passes
- 361.69 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.190.10 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 162676.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 105149.34 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 693.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.19 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 371.74 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Dispossessed
- 341.60 per 90
- Possession lost
- 25011.74 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 341.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 140.66 per 90
- Clearances
- 180.85 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1054.93 per 90
- Duels won
- 1788.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 351.64 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 331.55 per 90
- Was fouled
- 552.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC