Iñaki Williams
Viewing
2026-276.60Average ratingAthletic Club
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances58 minutes
2026-270.11Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.60Average ratingAthletic Club
2025-266Assists0.25 per 90
2025-263Goals0.12 per 90
2025-2630Appearances2,168 minutes
2025-266.85Expected goalsunderperforming by 3.85
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
100% on target4 Shots0 Goals0.81xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Celta Vigo | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-30 | Celta Vigo | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.67 |
| 2026-08-22 | Sevilla | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-22 | Sevilla | 10' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 53' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.75 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 47' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 21' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-13 | Espanyol | 38' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2026-05-10 | Valencia | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-05-02 | Deportivo Alavés | 42' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-12 | Villarreal | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-05 | Getafe | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | Real Betis | 70' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Real Betis | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 47' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 32' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-07 | FC Barcelona | 57' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-07 | FC Barcelona | 2' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-28 | Rayo Vallecano | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-28 | Rayo Vallecano | 46' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 27' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Oviedo | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Oviedo | 52' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | 68' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | 39' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-17 | Mallorca | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Osasuna | 58' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-03 | Osasuna | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-03 | Osasuna | 16' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-22 | Espanyol | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-22 | Espanyol | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-22 | Espanyol | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Mallorca | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-10-04 | Mallorca | 8' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-04 | Mallorca | 3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-23 | Girona FC | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-23 | Girona FC | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-23 | Girona FC | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | Valencia | 44+1' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | Valencia | 29' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-20 | Valencia | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 69' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 60' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.18 |
| 2025-09-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | 68' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-08-31 | Real Betis | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-25 | Rayo Vallecano | 52' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-08-17 | Sevilla | 11' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-23 | UD Las Palmas | 89+2' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-04-23 | UD Las Palmas | 4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.65 |
| 2025-04-13 | Rayo Vallecano | 79' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-04-06 | Villarreal | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-06 | Villarreal | 42' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-06 | Villarreal | 40' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-03-30 | Osasuna | 24' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-16 | Sevilla | 81' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-09 | Mallorca | 69' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atlético Madrid | 81' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atlético Madrid | 74' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atlético Madrid | 38' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atlético Madrid | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atlético Madrid | 10' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 89' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 86' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.91 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 36' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 84' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 23' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 44+3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 31' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-02-08 | Girona FC | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Betis | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-02 | Real Betis | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-01-26 | Leganés | 55' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-26 | Leganés | 44+1' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-26 | Leganés | 33' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-26 | Leganés | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-19 | Celta Vigo | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-21 | Osasuna | 89+6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-21 | Osasuna | 41' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Osasuna | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-15 | Deportivo Alavés | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-08 | Villarreal | 68' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-12-08 | Villarreal | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-08 | Villarreal | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-08 | Villarreal | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-12-08 | Villarreal | 32' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-08 | Villarreal | 25' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-04 | Real Madrid | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-24 | Real Sociedad | 23' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-03 | Real Betis | 70' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-03 | Real Betis | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.00 |
| 2024-11-03 | Real Betis | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-03 | Real Betis | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2024-11-03 | Real Betis | 16' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-28 | Mallorca | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-28 | Mallorca | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-19 | Espanyol | 29' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-19 | Espanyol | 27' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2024-09-29 | Sevilla | 37' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.35 |
| 2024-09-29 | Sevilla | 19' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.59 |
| 2024-09-19 | Leganés | 75' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.46 |
| 2024-09-19 | Leganés | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-15 | UD Las Palmas | 75' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2024-09-15 | UD Las Palmas | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-28 | Valencia | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-28 | Valencia | 20' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2024-08-28 | Valencia | 11' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 30 | 2,168 | 3 | 6 | 6.85 | 6.60 |
| Career | 31 | 2,226 | 3 | 6 | — | — | ||
Iñaki Williams historical transfers
- 2015-07-01Athletic Club B U21 to Athletic ClubTransfer
- 2013-07-01Athletic Club U19 to CD BasconiaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 23.10 per 90
- Shots on target
- 23.10 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 23.10 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.04 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.270.43 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2335.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 812.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 23.10 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 57.76 per 90
- Ball carries
- 710.86 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 34.66 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.55 per 90
- Possession lost
- 710.86 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.55 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 34.66 per 90
- Duels won
- 69.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 23.10 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 11.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 572.37 per 90
- Shots on target
- 200.83 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 180.75 per 90
- Key passes
- 261.08 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.250.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 91237.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 34414.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.29 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 110.46 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 130.54 per 90
- Dribble success
- 23%
- Dispossessed
- 341.41 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35914.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.37 per 90
- Tackle success
- 75%
- Interceptions
- 80.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 140.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 662.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 783.24 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 301.25 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 281.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 230.95 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.08 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC