Jørgen Strand Larsen
Season2026-27
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 | Crystal Palace | Newcastle United | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-05 | Crystal Palace | Tottenham Hotspur | 69' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-05 | Crystal Palace | Tottenham Hotspur | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-03-01 | Crystal Palace | Manchester United | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-01 | Crystal Palace | Manchester United | 1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-22 | Crystal Palace | Wolverhampton | 33' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-11 | Crystal Palace | Burnley | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-11 | Crystal Palace | Burnley | 32' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-11 | Crystal Palace | Burnley | 16' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-08 | Crystal Palace | Brighton & Hove Albion | 89+4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-08 | Crystal Palace | Brighton & Hove Albion | 73' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-08 | Crystal Palace | Brighton & Hove Albion | 72' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-31 | Wolverhampton | Bournemouth | 71' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-01-18 | Wolverhampton | Newcastle United | 89+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-03 | Wolverhampton | West Ham United | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-03 | Wolverhampton | West Ham United | 64' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-20 | Wolverhampton | Brentford | 87' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-12-20 | Wolverhampton | Brentford | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-13 | Wolverhampton | Arsenal | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-30 | Wolverhampton | Aston Villa | 44+1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-11-22 | Wolverhampton | Crystal Palace | 9' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | Wolverhampton | Chelsea | 88' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-26 | Wolverhampton | Burnley | 78' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-26 | Wolverhampton | Burnley | 41' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-18 | Wolverhampton | Sunderland | 89+1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-05 | Wolverhampton | Brighton & Hove Albion | 74' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-27 | Wolverhampton | Tottenham Hotspur | 5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-20 | Wolverhampton | Leeds United | 76' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | Wolverhampton | Bournemouth | 17' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-16 | Wolverhampton | Manchester City | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-16 | Wolverhampton | Manchester City | 57' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-16 | Wolverhampton | Manchester City | 45' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-16 | Wolverhampton | Manchester City | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.20 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Wolverhampton | 22 | 1,404 | 1 | 1 | 3.09 | 6.33 |
| 2025-26 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | 14 | 911 | 3 | 0 | 2.22 | 6.44 |
| Career | 37 | 2,342 | 4 | 1 | — | — | ||
Rows marked with a rule share a season: this player changed club mid-season, and each club's figures are counted separately.
Jørgen Strand Larsen historical transfers
- 2026-02-02Wolverhampton to Crystal Palace49.7M €
- 2025-07-01Celta Vigo to Wolverhampton27M €
- 2024-07-02Celta Vigo to WolverhamptonLoan
- 2022-09-01FC Groningen to Celta Vigo15M €
- 2020-09-09Sarpsborg 08 to FC Groningen1.1M €
- 2016-03-18Unknown to Sarpsborg 08Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 13.33 per 90
- Shots on target
- 13.33 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 100%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.02 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.080.27 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 516.67 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 310.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 26.67 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 13.33 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 0
- Duel success
- 0%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 26.67 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 441.71 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.54 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 32%
- Shots blocked
- 100.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.39 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.110.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 82131.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31512.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 90.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.43 per 90
- Dribble success
- 39%
- Dispossessed
- 261.01 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30111.70 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.08 per 90
- Tackle success
- 25%
- Interceptions
- 40.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 371.44 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 361.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 1194.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 793.07 per 90
- Aerial success
- 39%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 522.02 per 90
- Was fouled
- 210.82 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 211.35 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.45 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 50.32 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.45 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.440.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 44128.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 16610.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.19 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 50.32 per 90
- Dribble success
- 42%
- Dispossessed
- 161.03 per 90
- Possession lost
- 16010.26 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.13 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 30.19 per 90
- Clearances
- 231.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 171.09 per 90
- Duels won
- 654.17 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 432.76 per 90
- Aerial success
- 40%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 311.99 per 90
- Was fouled
- 110.71 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 232.27 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.69 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 50.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.30 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.670.07 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38037.54 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 14914.72 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 65%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.59 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 60.59 per 90
- Dribble success
- 38%
- Dispossessed
- 100.99 per 90
- Possession lost
- 14113.93 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 10.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 141.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 191.88 per 90
- Duels won
- 545.33 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 363.56 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 212.07 per 90
- Was fouled
- 100.99 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.20 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC