Borja Mayoral
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-27—Average ratingGetafe2026-271Appearances1 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-264Goals0.34 per 90
2025-261Assists0.08 per 90
2025-266.65Average ratingGetafe2025-2616Appearances1,068 minutes
2025-262.99Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.01
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Girona FC | 85' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-10-25 | Athletic Club | 74' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.69 |
| 2025-10-03 | Osasuna | 22' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.45 |
| 2025-10-03 | Osasuna | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Oviedo | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Oviedo | 44+9' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-29 | Valencia | 77' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-05-24 | Celta Vigo | 46' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-24 | Celta Vigo | 10' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-05-10 | Valencia | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-05-02 | Rayo Vallecano | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-05-02 | Rayo Vallecano | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-23 | Real Madrid | 15' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-04-18 | Espanyol | 86' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-16 | Osasuna | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-03-02 | Leganés | 1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Betis | 81' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.76 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Betis | 33' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-02-14 | Girona FC | 61' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-02-01 | Sevilla | 65' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-26 | Real Sociedad | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-26 | Real Sociedad | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-12 | UD Las Palmas | 85' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-09-25 | FC Barcelona | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2024-09-22 | Leganés | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-22 | Leganés | 82' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2024-09-18 | Real Betis | 89+8' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Getafe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Getafe | 16 | 1,068 | 4 | 1 | 2.99 | 6.65 |
| Career | 17 | 1,069 | 4 | 1 | — | — | ||
Borja Mayoral historical transfers
- 2022-08-01Real Madrid to Getafe10M €
- 2022-01-13AS Roma to GetafeLoan
- 2020-10-02Real Madrid to AS RomaLoan
- 2019-07-29Real Madrid to Levante UDLoan
- 2018-08-31Real Madrid to Levante UDLoan
- 2016-07-22Real Madrid to VfL WolfsburgLoan
- 2016-07-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Real MadridTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2180.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 0
- Pass accuracy
- 0%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 190.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 190.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 190.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 151.26 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.59 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 47%
- Shots blocked
- 50.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.42 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.250.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 38832.70 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 21418.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.01 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.51 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 181.52 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1028.60 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.42 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 50.42 per 90
- Clearances
- 50.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 322.70 per 90
- Duels won
- 342.87 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 151.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 60.51 per 90
- Was fouled
- 70.59 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC