Nico Williams
Viewing
2026-277.00Average ratingAthletic Club
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances32 minutes
2026-270.09Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
2025-266.98Average ratingAthletic Club
2025-263Assists0.16 per 90
2025-266Goals0.32 per 90
2025-2625Appearances1,687 minutes
2025-265.57Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target4 Shots0 Goals0.36xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Celta Vigo | 88' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-08-30 | Celta Vigo | 80' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-08-27 | FC Barcelona | 39' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-22 | Sevilla | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-13 | Rayo Vallecano | 79' | Goal | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-30 | Osasuna | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-30 | Osasuna | 57' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2025-03-30 | Osasuna | 31' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-16 | Sevilla | 73' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-09 | Mallorca | 74' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-09 | Mallorca | 57' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.41 |
| 2025-03-09 | Mallorca | 9' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-09 | Mallorca | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-01 | Atlético Madrid | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 66' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 34' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-02-23 | Real Valladolid | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-16 | Espanyol | 89' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-26 | Leganés | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-26 | Leganés | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-26 | Leganés | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-01-26 | Leganés | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-26 | Leganés | 0' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-19 | Celta Vigo | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-19 | Celta Vigo | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-19 | Celta Vigo | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Osasuna | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | Osasuna | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-12-15 | Deportivo Alavés | 7' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-04 | Real Madrid | 74' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-04 | Real Madrid | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 89+4' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 58' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 26' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 0' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-11-24 | Real Sociedad | 23' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-11-10 | Real Valladolid | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-10 | Real Valladolid | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-10 | Real Valladolid | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2024-11-03 | Real Betis | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-28 | Mallorca | 81' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-28 | Mallorca | 15' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-19 | Espanyol | 40' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-19 | Espanyol | 10' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-29 | Sevilla | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-09-29 | Sevilla | 38' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-15 | UD Las Palmas | 29' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-15 | UD Las Palmas | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-28 | Valencia | 87' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-28 | Valencia | 81' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-08-28 | Valencia | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-08-24 | FC Barcelona | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-24 | FC Barcelona | 20' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-24 | FC Barcelona | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 25 | 1,687 | 6 | 3 | 5.57 | 6.98 |
| Career | 26 | 1,719 | 6 | 3 | — | — | ||
Nico Williams historical transfers
- 2021-07-01Athletic Club B U21 to Athletic ClubTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 12.81 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.180.52 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3392.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1233.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 63%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 12.81 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 25.63 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1028.13 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1336.56 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 616.88 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 12.81 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1336.56 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 12.81 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 38.44 per 90
- Duels won
- 38.44 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 462.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 160.85 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 120.64 per 90
- Key passes
- 341.81 per 90
- Expected assists
- 4.880.26 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 110158.74 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 43823.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.37 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 170.91 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 663.52 per 90
- Dribble success
- 46%
- Dispossessed
- 321.71 per 90
- Possession lost
- 38720.65 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.48 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 70.37 per 90
- Clearances
- 80.43 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 904.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 1186.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 42%
- Aerial duels won
- 80.43 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 291.55 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC