Gorka Guruzeta
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.60Average ratingAthletic Club2026-271Appearances58 minutes
2026-270.03Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-2610Goals0.38 per 90
2025-263Assists0.11 per 90
2025-266.55Average ratingAthletic Club2025-2635Appearances2,371 minutes
2025-2610.13Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Real Madrid | 56' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-23 | Real Madrid | 44+1' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-05-23 | Real Madrid | 27' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-23 | Real Madrid | 2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 44+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 19' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-17 | Celta Vigo | 17' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-13 | Espanyol | 81' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-13 | Espanyol | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-10 | Valencia | 89+5' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-05-10 | Valencia | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-10 | Valencia | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-10 | Valencia | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-05-02 | Deportivo Alavés | 44+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-25 | Atlético Madrid | 89+7' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-25 | Atlético Madrid | 61' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-25 | Atlético Madrid | 44+1' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-25 | Atlético Madrid | 2' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-04-21 | Osasuna | 15' | Goal | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-04-21 | Osasuna | 3' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-12 | Villarreal | 83' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-04-12 | Villarreal | 48' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-12 | Villarreal | 44+4' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 84' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 80' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 67' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | Girona FC | 47' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-03-07 | FC Barcelona | 89+3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-28 | Rayo Vallecano | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 88' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 63' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-20 | Elche | 11' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Oviedo | 81' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-15 | Real Oviedo | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | 33' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | 28' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Levante UD | 21' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Sociedad | 89' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Sociedad | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Mallorca | 23' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-01-17 | Mallorca | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-03 | Osasuna | 70' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-01-03 | Osasuna | 58' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-03 | Osasuna | 43' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-03 | Osasuna | 36' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-01-03 | Osasuna | 29' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-22 | Espanyol | 88' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-14 | Celta Vigo | 51' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-14 | Celta Vigo | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-06 | Atlético Madrid | 10' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.40 |
| 2025-12-03 | Real Madrid | 83' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-03 | Real Madrid | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-03 | Real Madrid | 36' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-03 | Real Madrid | 24' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-03 | Real Madrid | 13' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-29 | Levante UD | 70' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.83 |
| 2025-11-29 | Levante UD | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-22 | FC Barcelona | 83' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-22 | FC Barcelona | 62' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 77' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 11' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-09 | Real Oviedo | 6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-01 | Real Sociedad | 41' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-01 | Real Sociedad | 35' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Getafe | 54' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Getafe | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-10-19 | Elche | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-04 | Mallorca | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-09-27 | Villarreal | 38' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-27 | Villarreal | 26' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-27 | Villarreal | 16' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-09-23 | Girona FC | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-09-23 | Girona FC | 60' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-23 | Girona FC | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-23 | Girona FC | 15' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 35' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.50 |
| 2025-09-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 31' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-13 | Deportivo Alavés | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Athletic Club | 35 | 2,371 | 10 | 3 | 10.13 | 6.55 |
| Career | 36 | 2,429 | 10 | 3 | — | — | ||
Gorka Guruzeta historical transfers
- 2022-07-03SD Amorebieta to Athletic ClubFree
- 2021-07-16CE Sabadell to SD AmorebietaFree
- 2020-09-01Athletic Club B U21 to CE SabadellFree
- 2015-07-01Athletic Club U19 to CD BasconiaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 23.10 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2335.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 57.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 42%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 34.66 per 90
- Ball carries
- 57.76 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 23.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 913.97 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 23.10 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 11.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 57.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 63%
- Aerial duels won
- 34.66 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 23.10 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 11.55 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 843.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 321.21 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 190.72 per 90
- Key passes
- 260.99 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.080.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 91734.81 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35113.32 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 160.61 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.04 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.30 per 90
- Dribble success
- 23%
- Dispossessed
- 150.57 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29111.05 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.19 per 90
- Tackle success
- 28%
- Interceptions
- 110.42 per 90
- Clearances
- 190.72 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 592.24 per 90
- Duels won
- 1345.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 782.96 per 90
- Aerial success
- 41%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 491.86 per 90
- Was fouled
- 301.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.04 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC