Sevilla
2026-27#12/38Game
La Liga · 2026-27
2026-276thLeague position18 pts from 12 games
2026-2717 : 19Goals for / against-2 difference
2026-2713.4Expected goals16.2 conceded
2026-273Top scorerIsaac Romero2026-273Most assistsYoussouf Fofana2026-271,080Most minutesOdysseas VlachodimosSquad
25 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.
| # | Player | Pos | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | FWForward | 10 | 405 | 3 | 1 | 0.62 | 6.83 | |
| 20 | MFMidfielder | 8 | 611 | 2 | 2 | 1.73 | 7.08 | |
| 30 | MFMidfielder | 8 | 566 | 2 | 0 | 0.72 | 7.03 | |
| 24 | MFMidfielder | 9 | 708 | 1 | 3 | 1.08 | 7.04 | |
| 9 | FWForward | 12 | 581 | 1 | 2 | 1.29 | 6.61 | |
| 19 | FWForward | 7 | 472 | 1 | 1 | 1.17 | 6.53 | |
| MFMidfielder | 2 | 156 | 1 | 1 | 0.28 | 7.30 | ||
| 2 | DFDefender | 12 | 1,062 | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 6.92 | |
| 4 | DFDefender | 10 | 898 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 7.02 | |
| 21 | FWForward | 10 | 445 | 1 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.83 | |
| 18 | MFMidfielder | 8 | 356 | 1 | 0 | 0.94 | 6.46 | |
| 10 | MFMidfielder | 4 | 214 | 1 | 0 | 1.18 | 6.55 | |
| 14 | MFMidfielder | 5 | 143 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.74 | |
| 8 | MFMidfielder | 7 | 276 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 6.73 | |
| 17 | DFDefender | 12 | 1,077 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 7.03 | |
| 6 | MFMidfielder | 12 | 1,077 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 7.02 | |
| 5 | DFDefender | 11 | 856 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 6.71 | |
| 12 | DFDefender | 5 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.28 | |
| 11 | MFMidfielder | 5 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 6.62 | |
| 3 | DFDefender | 6 | 104 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 | |
| 27 | MFMidfielder | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.40 | |
| 22 | DFDefender | 5 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.58 | |
| 30 | MFMidfielder | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 7.10 | |
| 7 | FWForward | 5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 6.46 | |
| 1 | GKGoalkeeper | 12 | 1,080 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
Column key
- Pos
- Position on the pitch
- Apps
- Appearances: matches played
- Min
- Minutes played
- Goals
- Goals scored
- Assists
- passes that led directly to a goal
- xG
- Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
- Rating
- Average match rating, out of 10
League table
Sevilla's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | +34 | 30 |
| 2 | Atlético Madrid | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | +18 | 27 |
| 4 | Real Betis | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Athletic Club | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Deportivo de A Coruña | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Deportivo Alavés | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -2 | 13 |
| 10 | Villarreal | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Getafe | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -8 | 12 |
| 14 | Espanyol | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Osasuna | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | Real Racing Club | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | Elche | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Levante UD | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 10 |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -9 | 9 |
| 20 | Málaga CF | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | -13 | 5 |
Column key
- P
- matches played
- W
- matches won
- D
- matches drawn
- L
- matches lost
- GD
- Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
- Pts
- Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw
Data updated