Vinícius Júnior
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-277.10Average ratingReal Madrid2026-271Appearances90 minutes
2026-270.06Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-2616Goals0.51 per 90
2025-265Assists0.16 per 90
2025-267.50Average ratingReal Madrid2025-2636Appearances2,825 minutes
2025-2613.70Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.30
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Sevilla | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-17 | Sevilla | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-05-14 | Real Oviedo | 41' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-14 | Real Oviedo | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-10 | FC Barcelona | 1' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-05-03 | Espanyol | 65' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-05-03 | Espanyol | 54' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.54 |
| 2026-05-03 | Espanyol | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | Espanyol | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-24 | Real Betis | 85' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-24 | Real Betis | 16' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.45 |
| 2026-04-21 | Deportivo Alavés | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-21 | Deportivo Alavés | 66' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-21 | Deportivo Alavés | 49' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-21 | Deportivo Alavés | 33' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 18' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-10 | Girona FC | 8' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-04 | Mallorca | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | 71' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | 51' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | 23' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | 21' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-03-22 | Atlético Madrid | 21' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-03-14 | Elche | 50' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-06 | Celta Vigo | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-06 | Celta Vigo | 20' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-06 | Celta Vigo | 9' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-02 | Getafe | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-02 | Getafe | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.43 |
| 2026-03-02 | Getafe | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | Osasuna | 72' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.46 |
| 2026-02-21 | Osasuna | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-21 | Osasuna | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-21 | Osasuna | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | Osasuna | 16' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Real Sociedad | 47' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-14 | Real Sociedad | 43' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Real Sociedad | 24' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-01 | Rayo Vallecano | 14' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-24 | Villarreal | 68' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-24 | Villarreal | 39' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-24 | Villarreal | 39' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 89+4' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 87' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Levante UD | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-04 | Real Betis | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-20 | Sevilla | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-14 | Deportivo Alavés | 52' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-12-07 | Celta Vigo | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-03 | Athletic Club | 37' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-12-03 | Athletic Club | 32' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-12-03 | Athletic Club | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-12-03 | Athletic Club | 4' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 78' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.37 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-30 | Girona FC | 22' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-23 | Elche | 81' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-09 | Rayo Vallecano | 21' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 42' | Saved | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 26' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Valencia | 9' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Barcelona | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Barcelona | 44+7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-26 | FC Barcelona | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-19 | Getafe | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-10-19 | Getafe | 74' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 79' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.40 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 68' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 46' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | Villarreal | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 80' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 44+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 27' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-23 | Levante UD | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | Espanyol | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | Espanyol | 65' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-09-20 | Espanyol | 34' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | Espanyol | 12' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | Real Sociedad | 49' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Mallorca | 37' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-30 | Mallorca | 22' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-24 | Real Oviedo | 89+3' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-08-24 | Real Oviedo | 76' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-19 | Osasuna | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.10 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Real Madrid | 36 | 2,825 | 16 | 5 | 13.70 | 7.50 |
| Career | 37 | 2,915 | 16 | 5 | — | — | ||
Vinícius Júnior historical transfers
- 2018-07-12Flamengo to Real Madrid45M €
- 2017-05-08Flamengo U20 to FlamengoTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 11.00 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.030.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 3838.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1010.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 71%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 33.00 per 90
- Dribble success
- 50%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 77.00 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1919.00 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 44.00 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 55.00 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1414.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.00 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 11.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 1212.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 80%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 88.00 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 11.00 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 1003.19 per 90
- Shots on target
- 461.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 46%
- Shots blocked
- 250.80 per 90
- Key passes
- 702.23 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.720.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 187059.58 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 93829.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 371.18 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 90.29 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 15%
- Successful dribbles
- 872.77 per 90
- Dribble success
- 45%
- Dispossessed
- 431.37 per 90
- Possession lost
- 51416.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 150.48 per 90
- Tackle success
- 52%
- Interceptions
- 20.06 per 90
- Clearances
- 10.03 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 882.80 per 90
- Duels won
- 1976.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
- Aerial success
- 0%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 381.21 per 90
- Was fouled
- 812.58 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.19 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC