Hugo Duro
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.45Average ratingValencia2026-272Appearances68 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-2610Goals0.45 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.64Average ratingValencia2025-2636Appearances1,989 minutes
2025-268.64Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.36
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | Real Sociedad | 21' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-05-10 | Athletic Club | 40' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-10 | Athletic Club | 26' | Hit the woodwork | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-25 | Girona FC | 89+7' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-04-25 | Girona FC | 89' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Header | 0.17 |
| 2026-04-11 | Elche | 89' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-11 | Elche | 84' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.21 |
| 2026-03-21 | Sevilla | 37' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2026-03-08 | Deportivo Alavés | 89+9' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-15 | Levante UD | 55' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-15 | Levante UD | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-01 | Real Betis | 8' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-24 | Espanyol | 15' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.89 |
| 2026-01-03 | Celta Vigo | 85' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-01-03 | Celta Vigo | 56' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-19 | Mallorca | 51' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2025-12-19 | Mallorca | 46' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Atlético Madrid | 56' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-13 | Atlético Madrid | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.31 |
| 2025-12-13 | Atlético Madrid | 0' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-07 | Sevilla | 89+3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-12-07 | Sevilla | 76' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-12-07 | Sevilla | 44' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-21 | Levante UD | 78' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-11-21 | Levante UD | 70' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-01 | Real Madrid | 62' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.23 |
| 2025-10-04 | Girona FC | 89+10' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-30 | Real Oviedo | 9' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-23 | Espanyol | 61' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-20 | Athletic Club | 89+8' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-20 | Athletic Club | 89+3' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-20 | Athletic Club | 89+1' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-29 | Getafe | 89+7' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2025-08-16 | Real Sociedad | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-16 | Real Sociedad | 18' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 22.65 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.020.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1519.85 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 56.62 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 42%
- Accurate long balls
- 11.32 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 45.29 per 90
- Ball carries
- 56.62 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 79.26 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 11.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 22.65 per 90
- Duels won
- 33.97 per 90
- Duel success
- 60%
- Aerial duels won
- 33.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.32 per 90
- Was fouled
- 22.65 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 361.63 per 90
- Shots on target
- 140.63 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 39%
- Shots blocked
- 60.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 170.77 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.850.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 66029.86 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 27612.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 80.36 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.14 per 90
- Dribble success
- 18%
- Dispossessed
- 110.50 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1988.96 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.41 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 30.14 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.95 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 391.76 per 90
- Duels won
- 1034.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 39%
- Aerial duels won
- 472.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 32%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 221.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 381.72 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.14 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC