Iago Aspas
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.60Average ratingCelta Vigo2026-271Appearances32 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
—Market valueForward
2025-265Goals0.39 per 90
2025-263Assists0.23 per 90
2025-266.83Average ratingCelta Vigo2025-2632Appearances1,155 minutes
2025-264.69Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Season2026-27
La Liga
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
0% on target0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Elche | 29' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-12 | Real Oviedo | 77' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-22 | Deportivo Alavés | 89+6' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-06 | Real Madrid | 86' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-22 | Mallorca | 89+5' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-22 | Mallorca | 84' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-02-22 | Mallorca | 71' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | Espanyol | 89+9' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-14 | Espanyol | 89' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-06 | Osasuna | 88' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-12 | Sevilla | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-12 | Sevilla | 23' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-12-07 | Real Madrid | 89+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-30 | Espanyol | 50' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | Deportivo Alavés | 54' | Goal | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-10-05 | Atlético Madrid | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-05 | Atlético Madrid | 67' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.67 |
| 2025-09-14 | Girona FC | 40' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-14 | Girona FC | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-08-31 | Villarreal | 7' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-31 | Villarreal | 4' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-27 | Real Betis | 88' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-08-17 | Getafe | 89+5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-08-17 | Getafe | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-17 | Getafe | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-17 | Getafe | 20' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | La Liga | Celta Vigo | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025-26 | La Liga | Celta Vigo | 32 | 1,155 | 5 | 3 | 4.69 | 6.83 |
| Career | 33 | 1,187 | 5 | 3 | — | — | ||
Iago Aspas historical transfers
- 2015-07-07Sevilla to Celta Vigo5.3M €
- 2015-07-01Liverpool FC to Sevilla6M €
- 2014-07-14Liverpool FC to SevillaLoan
- 2013-07-01Celta Vigo to Liverpool FC10.8M €
- 2009-07-01Celta Fortuna to Celta VigoTransfer
- 2006-07-01Celta Vigo U19 to Celta FortunaTransfer
- 2005-07-01Celta Vigo U19 to Club Rápido de BouzasLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 12.81 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.040.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2467.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1850.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 12.81 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1233.75 per 90
- Ball carries
- 822.50 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 38.44 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 616.88 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 12.81 per 90
- Duels won
- 0
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 282.18 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.94 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 43%
- Shots blocked
- 50.39 per 90
- Key passes
- 312.42 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.720.29 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 83865.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 50038.96 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 342.65 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 60.47 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 25%
- Successful dribbles
- 120.94 per 90
- Dribble success
- 60%
- Dispossessed
- 161.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 21116.44 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 110.86 per 90
- Tackle success
- 73%
- Interceptions
- 120.94 per 90
- Clearances
- 20.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 483.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 473.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.23 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 171.32 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC