Viktor Tsygankov
2025-266.86Average ratingGirona FC
2025-264Assists0.14 per 90
2025-266Goals0.21 per 90
2025-2631Appearances2,551 minutes
2025-266.81Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.81
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
41% on target39 Shots6 Goals5.94xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Mallorca | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-01 | Mallorca | 4' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-04-25 | Valencia | 89+4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Betis | 83' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-21 | Real Betis | 6' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-04-06 | Villarreal | 58' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-14 | Athletic Club | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-03-07 | Levante UD | 86' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | Levante UD | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-03-07 | Levante UD | 35' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | Levante UD | 2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-01 | Celta Vigo | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.42 |
| 2026-03-01 | Celta Vigo | 23' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-23 | Deportivo Alavés | 72' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.77 |
| 2026-02-23 | Deportivo Alavés | 13' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-16 | FC Barcelona | 69' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-16 | FC Barcelona | 41' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-08 | Sevilla | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Sevilla | 39' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.66 |
| 2026-02-08 | Sevilla | 33' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-02-08 | Sevilla | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-26 | Getafe | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-16 | Espanyol | 24' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-10 | Osasuna | 48' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-10 | Osasuna | 31' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-10 | Osasuna | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Mallorca | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-04 | Mallorca | 24' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-12 | Real Sociedad | 83' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.53 |
| 2025-12-12 | Real Sociedad | 75' | Goal | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2025-12-12 | Real Sociedad | 18' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-07 | Elche | 15' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-30 | Real Madrid | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-30 | Real Madrid | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Betis | 40' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2025-11-23 | Real Betis | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.22 |
| 2025-11-08 | Deportivo Alavés | 15' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-10-31 | Getafe | 28' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | FC Barcelona | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
Viktor Tsygankov historical transfers
- 2023-01-17Dynamo Kyiv to Girona FC5M €
- 2016-08-01Dynamo Kyiv 2 to Dynamo KyivTransfer
- 2015-01-01Unknown to Dynamo Kyiv 2Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 511.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 210.74 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 41%
- Shots blocked
- 120.42 per 90
- Key passes
- 531.87 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.610.13 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 148452.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 80728.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 280.99 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 280.99 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 24%
- Successful dribbles
- 250.88 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 250.88 per 90
- Possession lost
- 35812.63 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 200.71 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 200.71 per 90
- Clearances
- 250.88 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 832.93 per 90
- Duels won
- 1154.06 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 301.06 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 200.71 per 90
- Was fouled
- 321.13 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.11 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC