TSG Hoffenheim

2026-27#5/34Game

Bundesliga · 2026-27

2026-2717thLeague position3 pts from 5 games
2026-279 : 13Goals for / against-4 difference
2026-278.0Expected goals7.8 conceded
2026-272Top scorerAdam Daghim2026-272Most assistsAdam Daghim2026-27450Most minutesOliver Baumann

Squad

21 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
14DenmarkAdam DaghimFWForward5421220.356.98
10CzechiaAdam HložekFWForward5297201.897.04
20GermanyBambasé ContéMFMidfielder5339120.856.92
7KosovoLeon AvdullahuMFMidfielder5440100.077.10
5TürkiyeOzan KabakDFDefender5439100.376.94
19GermanyTim LemperleFWForward4257101.076.40
34CzechiaVladimír CoufalDFDefender5429020.076.84
9GermanyMax MoerstedtFWForward3105011.206.43
11KosovoFisnik AsllaniFWForward381010.466.60
18NetherlandsWouter BurgerMFMidfielder5439000.407.06
21KosovoAlbian HajdariDFDefender4311000.056.58
39NetherlandsMats RotsDFDefender4208000.116.82
8AustriaPatrick WimmerMFMidfielder4207000.876.75
28JapanKoki MachidaDFDefender3185000.106.70
13BrazilBernardoDFDefender211800—6.45
27CroatiaAndrej KramarićFWForward565000.046.50
2CzechiaRobin HranáčDFDefender364000.076.33
17BelgiumNathan De CatMFMidfielder23000—6.50
15FranceValentin GendreyDFDefender22400—6.70
22AustriaAlexander PrassMFMidfielder11600—6.30
1GermanyOliver BaumannGKGoalkeeper545000—7.00
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

TSG Hoffenheim's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia Dortmund5410+713
3FC Bayern München5320+1211
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen5311+610
5RB Leipzig5302+109
6FC Augsburg5221+58
7SV Werder Bremen522108
8Eintracht Frankfurt6222-68
91. FSV Mainz 055212+37
10SV 07 Elversberg521207
111. FC Köln6213-37
12VfB Stuttgart5203-16
13Hamburger SV5203-106
14FC Schalke 045122-25
15SC Paderborn 075113-44
161. FC Union Berlin5113-124
17TSG Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia M'gladbach5005-110
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated