Bayer 04 Leverkusen

2026-27#5/34Game

Bundesliga · 2026-27

2026-274thLeague position10 pts from 5 games
2026-2714 : 8Goals for / against+6 difference
2026-2711.2Expected goals6.4 conceded
2026-275Top scorerPatrik Schick2026-273Most assistsMiguel Gutiérrez2026-27450Most minutesEdmond Tapsoba

Squad

21 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
14CzechiaPatrik SchickFWForward5344513.357.08
35CameroonChristian KofaneFWForward4134200.986.65
3SpainMiguel GutiérrezDFDefender5443130.417.68
30AlgeriaIbrahim MazaFWForward5426111.547.10
4EnglandJarell QuansahDFDefender5368110.466.78
2ArgentinaFacundo MedinaDFDefender5371100.497.14
6ArgentinaEzequiel FernándezMFMidfielder5280100.687.18
19FranceMoussa DiabyMFMidfielder4277101.117.20
8GermanyRobert AndrichDFDefender3127100.077.40
12Burkina FasoEdmond TapsobaDFDefender5450010.196.78
24SpainAleix GarcíaMFMidfielder5444010.317.44
9PortugalAfonso MoreiraFWForward5416010.676.60
10USAMalik TillmanMFMidfielder4161010.186.80
5FranceLoïc BadéDFDefender274000.086.85
17SpainLucas VázquezMFMidfielder46800—6.33
11FranceMartin TerrierFWForward238000.436.45
7GermanyJonas HofmannFWForward232000.026.60
20Côte d'IvoireGuéla DouéDFDefender12700—6.70
23NigeriaNathan TellaFWForward115000.097.10
22NigeriaVictor Okoh BonifaceFWForward15000.196.40
1NetherlandsMark FlekkenGKGoalkeeper545000—6.56
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Bayer 04 Leverkusen's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia Dortmund5410+713
3FC Bayern München5320+1211
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen5311+610
5RB Leipzig5302+109
6FC Augsburg5221+58
7SV Werder Bremen522108
8Eintracht Frankfurt6222-68
91. FSV Mainz 055212+37
10SV 07 Elversberg521207
111. FC Köln6213-37
12VfB Stuttgart5203-16
13Hamburger SV5203-106
14FC Schalke 045122-25
15SC Paderborn 075113-44
161. FC Union Berlin5113-124
17TSG Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia M'gladbach5005-110
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated