Borussia Dortmund

2026-27#5/34Game

Bundesliga · 2026-27

2026-272ndLeague position13 pts from 5 games
2026-2711 : 4Goals for / against+7 difference
2026-278.9Expected goals4.4 conceded
2026-272Top scorerSerhou Guirassy2026-272Most assistsSerhou Guirassy2026-27450Most minutesDaniel Svensson

Squad

22 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
9GuineaSerhou GuirassyFWForward5431222.737.00
21PortugalFábio SilvaFWForward4136210.606.98
8GermanyFelix NmechaMFMidfielder5325200.507.66
14GermanyMaximilian BeierFWForward5359111.897.06
24SwedenDaniel SvenssonMFMidfielder5450100.447.24
4GermanyNico SchlotterbeckDFDefender3257100.407.77
3GermanyWaldemar AntonDFDefender5450010.047.40
7EnglandJobe BellinghamMFMidfielder5370010.207.10
25NetherlandsJoey VeermanMFMidfielder5205010.326.96
19GreeceKonstantinos KaretsasMFMidfielder4182010.616.87
20AustriaMarcel SabitzerMFMidfielder5144010.316.62
22FranceJoane GadouDFDefender5423000.016.94
26NorwayJulian RyersonMFMidfielder432300—7.10
18EnglandEthan NwaneriMFMidfielder4248000.496.62
45GreeceGiannis KonstanteliasMFMidfielder154000.296.80
39ItalyFilippo ManéDFDefender24800—6.70
49ItalyLuca ReggianiDFDefender12700—7.00
17AustriaCarney ChukwuemekaMFMidfielder12500—6.70
5AlgeriaRamy BensebainiDFDefender22100—6.80
40ItalySamuele InacioMFMidfielder11600—4.50
36BrazilKauã PratesDFDefender16000.066.90
1SwitzerlandGregor KobelGKGoalkeeper545000—6.86
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Borussia Dortmund's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia Dortmund5410+713
3FC Bayern München5320+1211
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen5311+610
5RB Leipzig5302+109
6FC Augsburg5221+58
7SV Werder Bremen522108
8Eintracht Frankfurt6222-68
91. FSV Mainz 055212+37
10SV 07 Elversberg521207
111. FC Köln6213-37
12VfB Stuttgart5203-16
13Hamburger SV5203-106
14FC Schalke 045122-25
15SC Paderborn 075113-44
161. FC Union Berlin5113-124
17TSG Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia M'gladbach5005-110
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated