TSG Hoffenheim

2017-18#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2017-18

2017-183rdLeague position55 pts from 34 games
2017-1866 : 48Goals for / against+18 difference
2017-1814Top scorerMark Uth2017-188Most assistsMark Uth2017-183,060Most minutesOliver Baumann

Squad

26 players with appearances in 2017-18, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
GermanyMark UthMFMidfielder312,1771487.08
CroatiaAndrej KramarićFWForward342,2221367.18
GermanySerge GnabryMFMidfielder221,5071057.26
HungaryÁdám SzalaiFWForward18887516.88
GermanySandro WagnerFWForward11872427.17
GermanyBenjamin HübnerDFDefender272,319327.20
GermanyLukas RuppMFMidfielder211,165326.62
CzechiaPavel KadeřábekMFMidfielder282,197236.85
GermanyNadiem AmiriMFMidfielder281,741236.81
GermanyKerem DemirbayMFMidfielder191,209226.95
GermanyDennis GeigerMFMidfielder211,594216.79
AustriaFlorian GrillitschMFMidfielder251,894127.02
GermanyNico SchulzDFDefender271,773126.82
SwitzerlandSteven ZuberMFMidfielder201,441126.87
GermanyRobin HackMFMidfielder367107.05
GermanyKevin VogtDFDefender312,790017.01
NigeriaKevin AkpogumaDFDefender221,687016.82
PolandEugen PolańskiMFMidfielder9257016.64
NorwayHåvard NordtveitDFDefender15965006.89
AustriaStefan PoschDFDefender9758006.80
Bosnia & HerzegovinaErmin BičakčićDFDefender9549006.63
AustriaRobert ŽuljMFMidfielder5205006.66
GermanyJeremy ToljanDFDefender2180006.50
GermanyPhillipp OchsMFMidfielder371006.63
GermanyFelix PasslackMFMidfielder262006.70
GermanyOliver BaumannGKGoalkeeper343,060006.78
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

TSG Hoffenheim's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342734+6484
2FC Schalke 04341897+1663
3TSG Hoffenheim3415109+1855
4Borussia Dortmund3415109+1755
5Bayer 04 Leverkusen3415109+1455
6RB Leipzig3415811+453
7VfB Stuttgart3415613051
8Eintracht Frankfurt3414713049
9Borussia M'gladbach3413813-547
10Hertha BSC34101311-343
11SV Werder Bremen34101212-342
12FC Augsburg34101113-341
13Hannover 963410915-1039
141. FSV Mainz 05349916-1436
15SC Freiburg3481214-2436
16VfL Wolfsburg3461513-1233
17Hamburger SV348719-2431
181. FC Köln345722-3522
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated