Leon Avdullahu
Viewing
2026-277.05Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-271Goals0.13 per 90
2026-278Appearances707 minutes
2026-270.13Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.87
Latest€33.0mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-267.03Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim
2025-261Assists0.03 per 90
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-2633Appearances2,838 minutes
2025-260.58Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.58
Latest€33.0mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
20% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots1 Goals0.13xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 28' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-25 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 24' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-05 | Borussia Dortmund | 45' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1. FC Köln | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1. FC Köln | 24' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | VfB Stuttgart | 62' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-10 | FC Augsburg | 90' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 8' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-13 | Hamburger SV | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | 23' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-08 | RB Leipzig | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | RB Leipzig | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | 39' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-09-28 | SC Freiburg | 26' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-28 | SC Freiburg | 18' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 8 | 707 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 7.05 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | TSG Hoffenheim | 7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Kosovo | 5 | 443 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Kosovo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 33 | 2,838 | 0 | 1 | 0.58 | 7.03 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | Basel | 35 | 2,986 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.08 |
| 2023-24 | League Super League | Basel | 33 | 1,884 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.85 |
| 2022-23 | League Super League | Basel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Leon Avdullahu historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Basel to TSG Hoffenheim8M €
- 2023-07-21Basel II U21 to BaselTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 50.64 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.13 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 20%
- Shots blocked
- 20.25 per 90
- Key passes
- 60.76 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.770.10 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.200.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 57773.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44156.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 131.65 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 10.13 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 24230.81 per 90
- Ball carries
- 12716.17 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 50.64 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 50.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 587.38 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 60.76 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 141.78 per 90
- Clearances
- 141.78 per 90
- Blocks
- 40.51 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 374.71 per 90
- Duels won
- 293.69 per 90
- Duel success
- 58%
- Aerial duels won
- 111.40 per 90
- Aerial success
- 65%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.13 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.89 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.76 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.25 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 140.44 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 14%
- Shots blocked
- 50.16 per 90
- Key passes
- 220.70 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.480.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 239976.08 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 183858.29 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 90%
- Accurate long balls
- 973.08 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.06 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 14%
- Successful dribbles
- 80.25 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 170.54 per 90
- Possession lost
- 2738.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 310.98 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 371.17 per 90
- Clearances
- 491.55 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1735.49 per 90
- Duels won
- 1013.20 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 331.05 per 90
- Aerial success
- 59%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 260.82 per 90
- Was fouled
- 120.38 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated