Ozan Kabak
2025-266.89Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim
2025-2625Appearances1,763 minutes
2025-264Goals0.20 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
—Market valueDefender
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
33% on target36 Shots4 Goals4.42xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | Borussia M'gladbach | 77' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2026-05-09 | SV Werder Bremen | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-09 | SV Werder Bremen | 60' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-05-02 | VfB Stuttgart | 32' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hamburger SV | 43' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hamburger SV | 35' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hamburger SV | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Other | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 87' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 61' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-10 | FC Augsburg | 31' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 89+8' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 81' | Blocked | From throw-in | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 44+1' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 16' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 8' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 22' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 79' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.38 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 45' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 25' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 0' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Köln | 89+2' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Köln | 44' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Köln | 29' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 50' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 42' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | FC Bayern München | 24' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 59' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.24 |
| 2026-01-24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 39' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 33' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 20' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 3' | Hit the woodwork | From corner | Header | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-13 | Hamburger SV | 30' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.52 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | 78' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-02 | VfL Wolfsburg | 83' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.09 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 25 | 1,763 | 4 | 0 | 4.11 | 6.89 |
Ozan Kabak historical transfers
- 2022-07-23FC Schalke 04 to TSG Hoffenheim7M €
- 2021-08-30FC Schalke 04 to Norwich CityLoan
- 2021-02-01FC Schalke 04 to Liverpool FCLoan
- 2019-07-01VfB Stuttgart to FC Schalke 0415M €
- 2019-01-17Galatasaray to VfB Stuttgart11M €
- 2018-07-01Galatasaray U21 to GalatasarayTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 351.79 per 90
- Shots on target
- 120.61 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 34%
- Shots blocked
- 60.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 80.41 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.830.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 146374.69 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 95548.75 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 85%
- Accurate long balls
- 351.79 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.31 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Dispossessed
- 20.10 per 90
- Possession lost
- 20110.26 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 160.82 per 90
- Tackle success
- 76%
- Interceptions
- 261.33 per 90
- Clearances
- 1487.56 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 613.11 per 90
- Duels won
- 1527.76 per 90
- Duel success
- 61%
- Aerial duels won
- 1175.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 65%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 271.38 per 90
- Was fouled
- 80.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 50.26 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC