SC Paderborn 07

2026-27#5/34Game

Bundesliga · 2026-27

2026-2715thLeague position4 pts from 5 games
2026-273 : 7Goals for / against-4 difference
2026-274.4Expected goals8.0 conceded
2026-271Top scorerSantiago Castañeda2026-271Most assistsLaurin Curda2026-27450Most minutesSantiago Castañeda

Squad

20 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
5USASantiago CastañedaMFMidfielder5450100.237.24
30GermanyStefano MarinoFWForward5285100.586.66
27GermanySteffen TiggesFWForward5154100.556.74
17GermanyLaurin CurdaMFMidfielder5427010.517.40
3GermanyJonah StickerDFDefender45501—6.90
25GermanyTjark Lasse SchellerDFDefender5445000.067.02
21GermanyJano Ter-HorstDFDefender5442000.146.78
23PhilippinesRaphael ObermairMFMidfielder5423000.336.96
40CroatiaGabriel VidovićMFMidfielder5410000.236.86
22GermanyMattes HansenDFDefender5406000.036.98
28GermanyLaurin UlrichMFMidfielder5396000.436.70
18GermanyMarvin PieringerFWForward5378000.566.28
9FranceRayan PhilippeFWForward491000.486.70
7GermanyOliver Batista MeierFWForward349000.256.40
6GermanyTom BaackMFMidfielder23200—6.70
29GermanyClemens LippmannMFMidfielder224000.046.20
20GermanyFelix GötzeDFDefender22000—6.80
8Bosnia & HerzegovinaLuka DuricMFMidfielder11300—6.40
24GermanyNiklas MohrMFMidfielder1100——
15GermanyNahuel NollGKGoalkeeper545000—7.52
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

SC Paderborn 07's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia Dortmund5410+713
3FC Bayern München5320+1211
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen5311+610
5RB Leipzig5302+109
6FC Augsburg5221+58
7SV Werder Bremen522108
8Eintracht Frankfurt6222-68
91. FSV Mainz 055212+37
10SV 07 Elversberg521207
111. FC Köln6213-37
12VfB Stuttgart5203-16
13Hamburger SV5203-106
14FC Schalke 045122-25
15SC Paderborn 075113-44
161. FC Union Berlin5113-124
17TSG Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia M'gladbach5005-110
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated