TSG Hoffenheim

2022-23#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2022-23

2022-2312thLeague position36 pts from 34 games
2022-2348 : 57Goals for / against-9 difference
2022-2348.7Expected goals52.0 conceded
2022-2312Top scorerAndrej Kramarić2022-239Most assistsAngeliño2022-233,060Most minutesOliver Baumann

Squad

31 players with appearances in 2022-23, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
CroatiaAndrej KramarićFWForward322,39312313.246.96
AustriaChristoph BaumgartnerMFMidfielder332,582737.096.92
TogoIhlas BebouFWForward191,422704.606.85
IsraelMunas DabburFWForward21949623.516.75
DenmarkRobert SkovMFMidfielder231,354323.426.90
TürkiyeOzan KabakDFDefender302,393221.266.89
FranceGeorginio RutterMFMidfielder151,010223.046.69
GermanyDennis GeigerMFMidfielder271,973130.166.90
CzechiaPavel KadeřábekMFMidfielder261,662111.346.70
GermanyGrischa PrömelMFMidfielder181,458112.526.69
GermanyAngelo StillerMFMidfielder20697110.306.77
FranceStanley NsokiDFDefender191,286100.556.55
DenmarkKasper DolbergFWForward13397100.506.67
DenmarkJacob Bruun LarsenFWForward12322101.316.55
SpainAngeliñoMFMidfielder332,620091.087.00
GermanySebastian RudyMFMidfielder22785010.166.71
NigeriaKevin AkpogumaDFDefender281,949000.636.87
GermanyKevin VogtDFDefender221,781000.006.76
USAJohn BrooksDFDefender151,350000.376.79
GermanyFinn Ole BeckerMFMidfielder13511000.396.61
GermanyTom BischofMFMidfielder11311001.016.64
DenmarkThomas DelaneyMFMidfielder6299000.116.43
GermanyUmut TohumcuMFMidfielder8267000.116.46
Bosnia & HerzegovinaErmin BičakčićDFDefender9256000.136.43
KosovoFisnik AsllaniFWForward8161001.696.38
GermanyMuhammed DamarMFMidfielder6155000.116.40
PortugalEduardo QuaresmaDFDefender486000.006.70
MaliDiadié SamassékouMFMidfielder234000.006.45
AustriaStefan PoschDFDefender119000.003.00
GermanyJoshua QuarshieDFDefender11000.00—
GermanyOliver BaumannGKGoalkeeper343,060000.006.83
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

TSG Hoffenheim's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342185+5471
2Borussia Dortmund342257+3971
3RB Leipzig342068+2366
41. FC Union Berlin341888+1362
5SC Freiburg341789+759
6Bayer 04 Leverkusen3414812+850
7Eintracht Frankfurt34131110+650
8VfL Wolfsburg34131011+949
91. FSV Mainz 0534121012-146
10Borussia M'gladbach34111013-343
111. FC Köln34101212-542
12TSG Hoffenheim3410618-936
13SV Werder Bremen3410618-1336
14VfL Bochum 18483410519-3235
15FC Augsburg349718-2134
16VfB Stuttgart3471215-1233
17FC Schalke 043471017-3631
18Hertha BSC347819-2729
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated