Fisnik Asllani
2025-2610Goals0.38 per 90
2025-267Assists0.27 per 90
2025-266.73Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim2025-2633Appearances2,354 minutes
2025-268.13Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.87
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
39% on target67 Shots10 Goals7.82xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | Hamburger SV | 58' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hamburger SV | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hamburger SV | 18' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.30 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 0' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 0' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-10 | FC Augsburg | 65' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 32' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 22' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 9' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.47 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 58' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 39' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 48' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 47' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 89+2' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 83' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Köln | 69' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Köln | 1' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 45' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 35' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-02-08 | FC Bayern München | 56' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-08 | FC Bayern München | 28' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 38' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 14' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.50 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-13 | Hamburger SV | 71' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | 33' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | 19' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | 19' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | 12' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 48' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 14' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-02 | VfL Wolfsburg | 9' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 61' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 47' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 17' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | 52' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-03 | 1. FC Köln | 55' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-03 | 1. FC Köln | 49' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-03 | 1. FC Köln | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-28 | SC Freiburg | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-28 | SC Freiburg | 12' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.94 |
| 2025-09-20 | FC Bayern München | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-09-20 | FC Bayern München | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-20 | FC Bayern München | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-20 | FC Bayern München | 12' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 50' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 44+3' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 22' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 4' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-08-30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 28' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-08-30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 10' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 4' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 24' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 33 | 2,354 | 10 | 7 | 8.13 | 6.73 |
Fisnik Asllani historical transfers
- 2024-07-23TSG Hoffenheim to SV 07 ElversbergLoan
- 2023-08-31TSG Hoffenheim to FK Austria WienLoan
- 2022-01-04TSG Hoffenheim II U23 to TSG HoffenheimTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 732.79 per 90
- Shots on target
- 281.07 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 38%
- Shots blocked
- 150.57 per 90
- Key passes
- 361.38 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.960.15 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 104940.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 44917.17 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 130.50 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 33%
- Successful dribbles
- 180.69 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 311.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 34513.19 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 70.27 per 90
- Tackle success
- 41%
- Interceptions
- 60.23 per 90
- Clearances
- 210.80 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 762.91 per 90
- Duels won
- 953.63 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 240.92 per 90
- Aerial success
- 26%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 260.99 per 90
- Was fouled
- 371.41 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC