Alexander Prass
Viewing
2026-276.30Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Appearances16 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€8.7mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.80Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim
2025-262Assists0.14 per 90
2025-263Goals0.21 per 90
2025-2632Appearances1,304 minutes
2025-261.16Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.84
Latest€8.7mMarket valueMidfielder
2024-256.83Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim
2024-251Assists0.06 per 90
2024-250Goals0.00 per 90
2024-2523Appearances1,572 minutes
2024-250.88Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.88
Latest€8.7mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-09 | SV Werder Bremen | 61' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 63' | Saved | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 90' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 64' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 45+1' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 26' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 15' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Köln | 79' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 84' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-27 | SV Werder Bremen | 75' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-27 | SV Werder Bremen | 44' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 72' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 52' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 36' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 51' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-11-08 | RB Leipzig | 88' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-09-20 | FC Bayern München | 35' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 90+1' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-02 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-01-18 | Holstein Kiel | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-11 | VfL Wolfsburg | 86' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-01-11 | VfL Wolfsburg | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-11-02 | FC St. Pauli | 26' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-19 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 27' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-29 | SV Werder Bremen | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-29 | SV Werder Bremen | 17' | Off target | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-31 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-24 | Holstein Kiel | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-08-24 | Holstein Kiel | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Austria | 5 | 116 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup | Austria | 4 | 33 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Austria | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 32 | 1,304 | 3 | 2 | 1.16 | 6.80 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 2 | 119 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 23 | 1,572 | 0 | 1 | 0.88 | 6.83 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Austria | 5 | 360 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.53 |
| 2024 | National team EURO | Austria | 4 | 174 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | TSG Hoffenheim | 6 | 298 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.47 |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Austria | 4 | 110 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | SK Sturm Graz | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Sturm Graz | 6 | 515 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup Champions League | SK Sturm Graz | 2 | 170 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Sturm Graz | 6 | 534 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.78 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | SK Sturm Graz | 2 | 193 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2022 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Austria | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | SK Sturm Graz | 8 | 273 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
Alexander Prass historical transfers
- 2024-08-05SK Sturm Graz to TSG Hoffenheim12M €
- 2021-07-01FC Liefering to SK Sturm Graz100k €
- 2019-01-01Unknown to FC LieferingTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.00 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 845.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 211.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 15.63 per 90
- Possession lost
- 211.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 15.63 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 15.63 per 90
- Blocks
- 15.63 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 211.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 100%
- Aerial duels won
- 15.63 per 90
- Aerial success
- 100%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 181.24 per 90
- Shots on target
- 110.76 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 61%
- Shots blocked
- 10.07 per 90
- Key passes
- 181.24 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.330.23 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 81256.04 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 39827.47 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 181.24 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 171.17 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 37%
- Successful dribbles
- 151.04 per 90
- Dribble success
- 48%
- Dispossessed
- 251.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 22315.39 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 221.52 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 60.41 per 90
- Clearances
- 181.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 755.18 per 90
- Duels won
- 825.66 per 90
- Duel success
- 46%
- Aerial duels won
- 140.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 58%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 261.79 per 90
- Was fouled
- 211.45 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.28 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 120.69 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.06 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 8%
- Shots blocked
- 50.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 181.03 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.830.16 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.34 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.06 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.110.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 125771.97 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 57933.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 331.89 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.69 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 201.15 per 90
- Dribble success
- 54%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 29616.95 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 100.57 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 211.20 per 90
- Possession lost
- 31718.15 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 231.32 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 90.52 per 90
- Clearances
- 522.98 per 90
- Blocks
- 60.34 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 10.06 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 925.27 per 90
- Duels won
- 1025.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 51%
- Aerial duels won
- 170.97 per 90
- Aerial success
- 47%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 30.17 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 170.97 per 90
- Was fouled
- 251.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.06 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated