Koki Machida
Viewing
2026-276.70Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim
2026-273Appearances185 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€5.8mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.30Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim
2025-261Appearances45 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€5.8mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
2 Shots0 Goals0.10xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-10 | Hamburger SV | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-20 | SC Paderborn 07 | 83' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.08 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2026-27. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 6.70 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | TSG Hoffenheim | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.60 |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 36 | 2,708 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 9 | 660 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.19 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.60 |
| 2023-25 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Japan | 12 | 869 | 0 | 1 | — | 7.33 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 | 359 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2023 | National team AFC Asian Cup | Japan | 5 | 100 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 32 | 2,675 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.98 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | 450 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2023 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Japan | 6 | 195 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2022-23 | League Pro League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 15 | 675 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup Champions League | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Cup Emperor Cup | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League J.League | Kashima Antlers | 35 | 3,042 | 5 | 1 | — | 7.08 |
| 2021-22 | League First Division A | Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | 12 | 651 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.75 |
| 2020 | League J.League | Kashima Antlers | 24 | 1,811 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2019 | Cup Emperor Cup | Kashima Antlers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | League J.League | Kashima Antlers | 31 | 1,899 | 1 | 1 | — | 6.87 |
| 2018 | Cup Emperor Cup | Kashima Antlers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | League J.League | Kashima Antlers | 17 | 679 | 2 | 1 | — | 7.00 |
| 2017 | League J.League | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 127 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2016 | League J.League | Kashima Antlers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Koki Machida historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Royale Union Saint-Gilloise to TSG Hoffenheim4.8M €
- 2023-07-01Kashima Antlers to Royale Union Saint-Gilloise1M €
- 2022-01-04Kashima Antlers to Royale Union Saint-GilloiseLoan
- 2016-02-01Unknown to Kashima AntlersTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 20.97 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.49 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.050.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20097.30 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 15273.95 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 93%
- Accurate long balls
- 115.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 7335.51 per 90
- Ball carries
- 5024.32 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 20.97 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 125.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 94.38 per 90
- Clearances
- 146.81 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 104.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 62.92 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 41.95 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.49 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 52.43 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4386.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 3264.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 89%
- Accurate long balls
- 48.00 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 48.00 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 12.00 per 90
- Clearances
- 24.00 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 24.00 per 90
- Duels won
- 24.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 12.00 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 24.00 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 12.00 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated