Andrej Kramarić
2025-2614Goals0.57 per 90
2025-266Assists0.24 per 90
2025-267.02Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim2025-2634Appearances2,222 minutes
2025-2611.88Expected goalsoverperforming by 2.12
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
51% on target61 Shots14 Goals11.14xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | VfB Stuttgart | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-05-02 | VfB Stuttgart | 48' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.56 |
| 2026-05-02 | VfB Stuttgart | 14' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | VfB Stuttgart | 6' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 89+8' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 41' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 36' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 25' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-10 | FC Augsburg | 59' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-10 | FC Augsburg | 16' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 54' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 60' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 8' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 7' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Köln | 59' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Köln | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Köln | 28' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 80' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 43' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-08 | FC Bayern München | 34' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.55 |
| 2026-02-08 | FC Bayern München | 32' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.49 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 82' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.18 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 81' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 44' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 41' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-31 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 27' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-27 | SV Werder Bremen | 47' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-27 | SV Werder Bremen | 8' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-24 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 28' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 37' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 65' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.25 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 44+4' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 44+1' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.61 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 26' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 21' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-07 | Borussia Dortmund | 77' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-07 | Borussia Dortmund | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 40' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 3' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | RB Leipzig | 23' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-02 | VfL Wolfsburg | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 62' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 40' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | 58' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | 51' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | 17' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-03 | 1. FC Köln | 89' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-28 | SC Freiburg | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-28 | SC Freiburg | 6' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 44+1' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-08-30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 44+2' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 80' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 34 | 2,222 | 14 | 6 | 11.88 | 7.02 |
Andrej Kramarić historical transfers
- 2016-07-01Leicester City to TSG Hoffenheim11M €
- 2016-01-20Leicester City to TSG HoffenheimLoan
- 2015-01-16HNK Rijeka to Leicester City9M €
- 2013-08-30GNK Dinamo Zagreb to HNK Rijeka1.2M €
- 2012-02-10GNK Dinamo Zagreb to NK Lokomotiva ZagrebLoan
- 2009-07-01GNK Dinamo Zagreb U19 to GNK Dinamo ZagrebTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 642.59 per 90
- Shots on target
- 331.34 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 52%
- Shots blocked
- 140.57 per 90
- Key passes
- 351.42 per 90
- Expected assists
- 5.070.21 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 133754.15 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 84234.10 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 86%
- Accurate long balls
- 230.93 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 240.97 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 30%
- Successful dribbles
- 180.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 55%
- Dispossessed
- 301.22 per 90
- Possession lost
- 28311.46 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 50.20 per 90
- Tackle success
- 56%
- Interceptions
- 80.32 per 90
- Clearances
- 90.36 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1064.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 461.86 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 50.20 per 90
- Aerial success
- 28%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.20 per 90
- Was fouled
- 140.57 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.04 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC