Tim Lemperle
2025-268Goals0.37 per 90
2025-262Assists0.09 per 90
2025-266.55Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim2025-2629Appearances1,959 minutes
2025-268.16Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
40% on target53 Shots8 Goals8.31xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | Borussia M'gladbach | 5' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-09 | SV Werder Bremen | 45' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2026-05-09 | SV Werder Bremen | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-05-02 | VfB Stuttgart | 74' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2026-05-02 | VfB Stuttgart | 53' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-05-02 | VfB Stuttgart | 41' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hamburger SV | 44' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2026-04-25 | Hamburger SV | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 5' | Hit the woodwork | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-10 | FC Augsburg | 53' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-10 | FC Augsburg | 45' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.22 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 10' | Saved | From throw-in | Header | 0.15 |
| 2026-03-20 | RB Leipzig | 47' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-20 | RB Leipzig | 8' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 77' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.89 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 80' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-27 | SV Werder Bremen | 61' | Blocked | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-27 | SV Werder Bremen | 42' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 77' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 61' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 51' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 65' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | 23' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfB Stuttgart | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-13 | Hamburger SV | 64' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-12-13 | Hamburger SV | 59' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-07 | Borussia Dortmund | 41' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-07 | Borussia Dortmund | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-29 | FC Augsburg | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 85' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 79' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 66' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 63' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-11-08 | RB Leipzig | 37' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 44+2' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 43' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.34 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 12' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | 47' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | 18' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | 8' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-03 | 1. FC Köln | 13' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-28 | SC Freiburg | 86' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 82' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 69' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 53' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 13' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 51' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 29 | 1,959 | 8 | 2 | 8.16 | 6.55 |
Tim Lemperle historical transfers
- 2025-07-011. FC Köln to TSG HoffenheimFree
- 2023-07-011. FC Köln to SpVgg Greuther FürthLoan
- 2020-07-011. FC Köln U19 to 1. FC KölnTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 532.43 per 90
- Shots on target
- 210.96 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 110.51 per 90
- Key passes
- 271.24 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.310.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 88440.61 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 35816.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 50.23 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 50.23 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 20%
- Successful dribbles
- 140.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 34%
- Dispossessed
- 190.87 per 90
- Possession lost
- 29613.60 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 140.64 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 60.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 261.19 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 622.85 per 90
- Duels won
- 884.04 per 90
- Duel success
- 34%
- Aerial duels won
- 371.70 per 90
- Aerial success
- 44%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 602.76 per 90
- Was fouled
- 160.74 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.05 per 90
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC