FC Bayern München

2026-27#5/34Game

Bundesliga · 2026-27

2026-273rdLeague position11 pts from 5 games
2026-2716 : 4Goals for / against+12 difference
2026-2717.2Expected goals4.7 conceded
2026-274Top scorerMichael Olise2026-273Most assistsHarry Kane2026-27406Most minutesDayot Upamecano

Squad

19 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
17FranceMichael OliseMFMidfielder5393412.508.08
9EnglandHarry KaneFWForward5385333.647.36
34MoroccoIsmael SaibariMFMidfielder5245222.167.38
45GermanyAleksandar PavlovićMFMidfielder5398111.337.56
10GermanyJamal MusialaMFMidfielder3148110.206.67
2FranceDayot UpamecanoDFDefender5406100.867.48
14ColombiaLuis DíazMFMidfielder5355102.907.14
11GermanyNathaniel BrownDFDefender5202100.936.80
42GermanyLennart KarlMFMidfielder4131100.406.52
6GermanyJoshua KimmichMFMidfielder5385020.058.34
19CanadaAlphonso DaviesDFDefender5362020.157.46
8GermanyTom BischofMFMidfielder5117020.137.10
4GermanyJonathan TahDFDefender4276000.297.50
44CroatiaJosip StanišićDFDefender4263000.196.58
3South KoreaKim Min-jaeDFDefender321800—7.13
27AustriaKonrad LaimerDFDefender2180000.366.30
7GermanySerge GnabryMFMidfielder236001.156.60
1GermanyManuel NeuerGKGoalkeeper436000—7.17
40GermanyJonas UrbigGKGoalkeeper19000—6.90
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

FC Bayern München's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1SC Freiburg5410+1013
2Borussia Dortmund5410+713
3FC Bayern München5320+1211
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen5311+610
5RB Leipzig5302+109
6FC Augsburg5221+58
7SV Werder Bremen522108
8Eintracht Frankfurt6222-68
91. FSV Mainz 055212+37
10SV 07 Elversberg521207
111. FC Köln6213-37
12VfB Stuttgart5203-16
13Hamburger SV5203-106
14FC Schalke 045122-25
15SC Paderborn 075113-44
161. FC Union Berlin5113-124
17TSG Hoffenheim5104-43
18Borussia M'gladbach5005-110
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated