Albian Hajdari
Viewing
2026-276.58Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim
2026-274Appearances311 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€24.0mMarket valueDefender
2025-266.98Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim
2025-2630Appearances2,441 minutes
2025-261Goals0.04 per 90
2025-262Assists0.07 per 90
Latest€24.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots0 Goals0.05xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | SC Paderborn 07 | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-20 | SC Paderborn 07 | 63' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | 1. FC Köln | 15' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-05-09 | SV Werder Bremen | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | VfB Stuttgart | 72' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-18 | Borussia Dortmund | 14' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 39' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 31' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-07 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 52' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-28 | FC St. Pauli | 45+2' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | SC Freiburg | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 43' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-20 | VfB Stuttgart | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-12-13 | Hamburger SV | 12' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-11-21 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 57' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-08 | RB Leipzig | 20' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.96 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 50' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 50' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 44' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-09-20 | FC Bayern München | 57' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-13 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 55' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.08 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 4 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.58 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | TSG Hoffenheim | 7 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Kosovo | 5 | 440 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.12 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.30 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Kosovo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 30 | 2,441 | 1 | 2 | 1.73 | 6.98 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FC Lugano | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.00 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | TSG Hoffenheim | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Switzerland | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Conference League | FC Lugano | 7 | 633 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2024-25 | National team UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Lugano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | FC Lugano | 33 | 2,381 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2024-25 | Int'l cup Champions League | FC Lugano | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Lugano | 5 | 330 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023-24 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | FC Lugano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Super League | FC Lugano | 35 | 2,656 | 3 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2022-23 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | FC Lugano | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2022-23 | League Super League | FC Lugano | 28 | 1,188 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2021-22 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa Conference League | Basel | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Super League | Basel | 8 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020-21 | Int'l cup UEFA Europa League | Basel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020-21 | League Super League | Basel | 20 | 536 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.58 |
Albian Hajdari historical transfers
- 2025-08-25FC Lugano to TSG Hoffenheim5M €
- 2023-04-01Juventus Next Gen U23 to FC Lugano742k €
- 2022-07-08Juventus Next Gen U23 to FC LuganoLoan
- 2022-01-04Juventus U20 to BaselLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 30.87 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 10.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 10.29 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.290.08 per 90
- Offsides
- 20.58 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 27780.16 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 18352.96 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 144.05 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Passes in the opposition half
- 8324.02 per 90
- Ball carries
- 6117.65 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 3911.29 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.58 per 90
- Tackle success
- 40%
- Interceptions
- 72.03 per 90
- Clearances
- 123.47 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.87 per 90
- Last man tackles
- 20.58 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 185.21 per 90
- Duels won
- 144.05 per 90
- Duel success
- 47%
- Aerial duels won
- 61.74 per 90
- Aerial success
- 46%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 72.03 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.87 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.29 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 190.70 per 90
- Shots on target
- 40.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 21%
- Shots blocked
- 80.29 per 90
- Key passes
- 100.37 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.630.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 208977.02 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 130248.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 1043.83 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 16%
- Successful dribbles
- 20.07 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Dispossessed
- 70.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 31811.72 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 371.36 per 90
- Tackle success
- 63%
- Interceptions
- 421.55 per 90
- Clearances
- 1676.16 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1043.83 per 90
- Duels won
- 1385.09 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 552.03 per 90
- Aerial success
- 51%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 431.59 per 90
- Was fouled
- 230.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 100.37 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated