Adam Hložek
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.33Average ratingTSG Hoffenheim2025-265Appearances37 minutes
2025-260.46Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
42% on target52 Shots8 Goals5.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-03 | Borussia M'gladbach | 72' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-05-03 | Borussia M'gladbach | 42' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-03 | Borussia M'gladbach | 11' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-04-26 | Borussia Dortmund | 60' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-04-26 | Borussia Dortmund | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-04-19 | SC Freiburg | 77' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-12 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-02-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 89+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-08 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 44' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-02-02 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 89+6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-02 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89+8' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89+5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-01-26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 80' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 75' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-01-26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 37' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-26 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 5' | Hit the woodwork | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-18 | Holstein Kiel | 55' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-18 | Holstein Kiel | 25' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-11 | VfL Wolfsburg | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-01-11 | VfL Wolfsburg | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.69 |
| 2024-12-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 44+2' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.10 |
| 2024-12-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 28' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2024-12-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-12-15 | Borussia Dortmund | 61' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2024-12-15 | Borussia Dortmund | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-12-15 | Borussia Dortmund | 57' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-01 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | RB Leipzig | 81' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-23 | RB Leipzig | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | RB Leipzig | 45' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-23 | RB Leipzig | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-23 | RB Leipzig | 24' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2024-11-23 | RB Leipzig | 16' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-11-23 | RB Leipzig | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-10 | FC Augsburg | 89+3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-11-10 | FC Augsburg | 68' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-02 | FC St. Pauli | 25' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-02 | FC St. Pauli | 13' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-27 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 45' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-19 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 69' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-06 | VfB Stuttgart | 23' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-06 | VfB Stuttgart | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-06 | VfB Stuttgart | 3' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.34 |
| 2024-09-29 | SV Werder Bremen | 82' | Off target | Direct free kick | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-29 | SV Werder Bremen | 11' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.28 |
| 2024-08-31 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-31 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-08-31 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 44+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | TSG Hoffenheim | 5 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 6.33 |
Adam Hložek historical transfers
- 2024-08-17Bayer 04 Leverkusen to TSG Hoffenheim18M €
- 2022-07-01AC Sparta Praha to Bayer 04 Leverkusen13M €
- 2019-01-01Sparta Praha U19 to AC Sparta PrahaTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 37.30 per 90
- Shots on target
- 12.43 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 12.43 per 90
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2765.68 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 921.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 82%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Dribble success
- 0%
- Dispossessed
- 24.86 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1126.76 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 12.43 per 90
- Duels won
- 37.30 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 24.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 67%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 12.43 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC