Borussia M'gladbach

2024-25#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2024-25

2024-2510thLeague position45 pts from 34 games
2024-2555 : 57Goals for / against-2 difference
2024-2551.2Expected goals64.6 conceded
2024-2516Top scorerTim Kleindienst2024-257Most assistsTim Kleindienst2024-252,888Most minutesJulian Weigl

Squad

26 players with appearances in 2024-25, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
GermanyTim KleindienstFWForward312,74416713.517.29
FranceAlassane PléaMFMidfielder301,9151147.367.06
GermanyRobin HackMFMidfielder332,188475.416.96
FranceFranck HonoratMFMidfielder191,454474.537.43
AustriaKevin StögerMFMidfielder311,545343.887.06
JapanKo ItakuraDFDefender312,790301.616.90
GermanyRocco ReitzMFMidfielder271,842211.727.03
CameroonNathan N'GoumouMFMidfielder19828211.866.83
CzechiaTomáš ČvančaraFWForward28820203.776.52
GermanyLukas UllrichDFDefender261,919120.876.53
SwitzerlandNico ElvediDFDefender252,138112.047.12
GermanyPhilipp SanderDFDefender271,401101.186.79
AustriaStefan LainerDFDefender21745100.326.67
ItalyFabio ChiarodiaDFDefender16373100.306.72
JapanShio FukudaFWForward655100.436.70
GermanyJulian WeiglMFMidfielder332,888020.757.00
GermanyLuca NetzDFDefender24958020.226.65
GermanyMarvin FriedrichDFDefender22979010.456.82
GermanyFlorian NeuhausMFMidfielder18367010.616.67
USAJoe ScallyDFDefender322,586000.386.67
ArmeniaGrant-Leon RanosFWForward21800—6.40
CroatiaNoah PeschFWForward1500—6.60
GermanyMoritz NicolasGKGoalkeeper191,64000—7.37
SwitzerlandJonas OmlinGKGoalkeeper1298000—6.90
LuxembourgTiago Pereira CardosoGKGoalkeeper537800—7.56
GermanyTobias SippelGKGoalkeeper15800—5.90
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Borussia M'gladbach's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342572+6782
2Bayer 04 Leverkusen3419123+2969
3Eintracht Frankfurt341798+2260
4Borussia Dortmund3417611+2057
5SC Freiburg3416711-455
61. FSV Mainz 0534141010+1252
7RB Leipzig3413129+551
8SV Werder Bremen3414911-351
9VfB Stuttgart3414812+1150
10Borussia M'gladbach3413615-245
11VfL Wolfsburg34111013+243
12FC Augsburg34111013-1643
131. FC Union Berlin34101014-1640
14FC St. Pauli348818-1332
15TSG Hoffenheim3471116-2232
161. FC Heidenheim348521-2729
17Holstein Kiel346721-3125
18VfL Bochum 1848346721-3425
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated