Kevin Stöger
2025-266.76Average ratingBorussia M'gladbach
2025-261Assists0.07 per 90
2025-261Goals0.07 per 90
2025-2629Appearances1,341 minutes
2025-262.41Expected goalsunderperforming by 1.41
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
41% on target27 Shots2 Goals2.98xG on map
Club
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Borussia M'gladbach | Borussia Dortmund | 52' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-03 | Borussia M'gladbach | Borussia Dortmund | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-03 | Borussia M'gladbach | Borussia Dortmund | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfL Wolfsburg | 0' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-04 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Heidenheim | 68' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1. FC Köln | 51' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-13 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC St. Pauli | 44+2' | Off target | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-13 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC St. Pauli | 36' | Goal | Direct free kick | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-13 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC St. Pauli | 20' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 44' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | Eintracht Frankfurt | 26' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-07 | Borussia M'gladbach | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 6' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfB Stuttgart | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-14 | Borussia M'gladbach | TSG Hoffenheim | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-10-25 | Borussia M'gladbach | FC Bayern München | 74' | Hit the woodwork | Penalty | Left foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-09-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 72' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-09-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 56' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-21 | Borussia M'gladbach | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 12' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Borussia M'gladbach | VfB Stuttgart | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.62 |
| 2025-08-24 | Borussia M'gladbach | Hamburger SV | 60' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-02-22 | VfL Bochum 1848 | VfL Wolfsburg | 49' | Goal | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-01-15 | VfL Bochum 1848 | FC St. Pauli | 36' | Off target | From corner | Other | 0.25 |
| 2024-10-27 | VfL Bochum 1848 | FC Bayern München | 23' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | VfL Bochum 1848 | SC Freiburg | 44+4' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2024-08-31 | VfL Bochum 1848 | Borussia M'gladbach | 87' | Off target | From throw-in | Header | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-31 | VfL Bochum 1848 | Borussia M'gladbach | 1' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-24 | VfL Bochum 1848 | RB Leipzig | 89+2' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 29 | 1,341 | 1 | 1 | 2.41 | 6.76 |
Kevin Stöger historical transfers
- 2024-07-01VfL Bochum 1848 to Borussia M'gladbachFree
- 2022-07-011. FSV Mainz 05 to VfL Bochum 1848Free
- 2020-10-07No team to 1. FSV Mainz 05Transfer
- 2020-07-01Fortuna Düsseldorf to No teamTransfer
- 2018-07-01VfL Bochum 1848 to Fortuna DüsseldorfFree
- 2016-07-01SC Paderborn 07 to VfL Bochum 1848Free
- 2015-08-25VfB Stuttgart to SC Paderborn 071M €
- 2013-07-01VfB Stuttgart to 1. FC KaiserslauternLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 231.54 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.47 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 50.34 per 90
- Key passes
- 261.74 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.870.19 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 109273.29 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 66244.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 352.35 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 171.14 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 28%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.20 per 90
- Dribble success
- 21%
- Dispossessed
- 171.14 per 90
- Possession lost
- 23615.84 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 191.28 per 90
- Tackle success
- 51%
- Interceptions
- 130.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 181.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 644.30 per 90
- Duels won
- 714.77 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 20.13 per 90
- Aerial success
- 20%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 231.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 291.95 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC