Robin Hack
2025-266.73Average ratingBorussia M'gladbach
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-261Goals0.28 per 90
2025-268Appearances317 minutes
2025-261.15Expected goals
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
43% on target49 Shots5 Goals4.55xG on map
1 shot was taken from beyond 40 m and falls outside the map. Still counted above.
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | RB Leipzig | 44' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-05-16 | TSG Hoffenheim | 89+1' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.56 |
| 2026-05-09 | FC Augsburg | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-05-09 | FC Augsburg | 64' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-14 | SV Werder Bremen | 38' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-14 | SV Werder Bremen | 36' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-09-14 | SV Werder Bremen | 19' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-08-30 | VfB Stuttgart | 81' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-30 | VfB Stuttgart | 71' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-08-30 | VfB Stuttgart | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-08-24 | Hamburger SV | 72' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-08-24 | Hamburger SV | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-01 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 58' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-01 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-01 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-01 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 7' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-02-22 | FC Augsburg | 41' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.27 |
| 2025-02-15 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 44+2' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-15 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 38' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-08 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 18' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.02 |
| 2025-02-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 74' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-02-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 51' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-02-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 44+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-02-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 36' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-02-01 | VfB Stuttgart | 6' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-01-25 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-01-25 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 54' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.26 |
| 2025-01-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 33' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-01-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 24' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-01-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 19' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-21 | TSG Hoffenheim | 0' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-12-14 | Holstein Kiel | 25' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2024-12-14 | Holstein Kiel | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-12-07 | Borussia Dortmund | 80' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-30 | SC Freiburg | 54' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-09 | RB Leipzig | 8' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-09 | RB Leipzig | 6' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-03 | SV Werder Bremen | 51' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-03 | SV Werder Bremen | 23' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-11-03 | SV Werder Bremen | 11' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-10-19 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 25' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2024-10-04 | FC Augsburg | 81' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-10-04 | FC Augsburg | 78' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-09-21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 44+2' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-09-21 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 22' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-09-14 | VfB Stuttgart | 89+1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-14 | VfB Stuttgart | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 8 | 317 | 1 | 0 | 1.15 | 6.73 |
Robin Hack historical transfers
- 2023-07-01Arminia Bielefeld to Borussia M'gladbach1.1M €
- 2021-08-091. FC Nürnberg to Arminia Bielefeld1.2M €
- 2019-07-01TSG Hoffenheim to 1. FC Nürnberg500k €
- 2017-07-01TSG Hoffenheim U19 to TSG HoffenheimTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 113.12 per 90
- Shots on target
- 41.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 30.85 per 90
- Key passes
- 133.69 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.980.28 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 20959.34 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 10228.96 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.85 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 51.42 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 36%
- Successful dribbles
- 30.85 per 90
- Dribble success
- 43%
- Dispossessed
- 102.84 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5816.47 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.57 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 10.28 per 90
- Clearances
- 51.42 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 154.26 per 90
- Duels won
- 92.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 25%
- Aerial duels won
- 10.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 13%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 41.14 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.85 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC