Franck Honorat
2025-266.86Average ratingBorussia M'gladbach
2025-266Assists0.27 per 90
2025-262Goals0.09 per 90
2025-2628Appearances1,987 minutes
2025-260.91Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.09
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
31% on target49 Shots6 Goals5.47xG on map
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | RB Leipzig | 89+2' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | RB Leipzig | 81' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 73' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-04-04 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 36' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-13 | FC St. Pauli | 61' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-06 | FC Bayern München | 27' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-22 | SC Freiburg | 63' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 59' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | SV Werder Bremen | 3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-25 | VfB Stuttgart | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-28 | RB Leipzig | 77' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-28 | RB Leipzig | 71' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-22 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 73' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-08 | 1. FC Köln | 3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-01 | FC St. Pauli | 5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | VfB Stuttgart | 44+5' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-08-30 | VfB Stuttgart | 40' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-24 | Hamburger SV | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-05-03 | TSG Hoffenheim | 63' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.60 |
| 2025-05-03 | TSG Hoffenheim | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-03 | TSG Hoffenheim | 29' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-05-03 | TSG Hoffenheim | 9' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-26 | Holstein Kiel | 85' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-04-26 | Holstein Kiel | 70' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-26 | Holstein Kiel | 67' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-12 | SC Freiburg | 75' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-12 | SC Freiburg | 26' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-29 | RB Leipzig | 52' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-12-14 | Holstein Kiel | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-12-14 | Holstein Kiel | 63' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-12-14 | Holstein Kiel | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-30 | SC Freiburg | 75' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2024-11-24 | FC St. Pauli | 78' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-11-24 | FC St. Pauli | 71' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-24 | FC St. Pauli | 66' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-24 | FC St. Pauli | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-24 | FC St. Pauli | 22' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-09 | RB Leipzig | 42' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2024-11-03 | SV Werder Bremen | 44' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2024-10-19 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 24' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-19 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 1' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-09-14 | VfB Stuttgart | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-08-31 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.90 |
| 2024-08-31 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 75' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2024-08-31 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 54' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-08-31 | VfL Bochum 1848 | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2024-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-08-23 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 33' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 28 | 1,987 | 2 | 6 | 0.91 | 6.86 |
Franck Honorat historical transfers
- 2023-07-11Stade Brestois to Borussia M'gladbach8M €
- 2020-07-01Saint-Étienne to Stade Brestois5M €
- 2018-08-29Saint-Étienne to Clermont FootLoan
- 2018-08-28Clermont Foot to Saint-Étienne2M €
- 2017-07-13Nice to Clermont FootFree
- 2016-07-01Nice to SochauxLoan
- 2013-11-01Nice U19 to NiceTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 170.77 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.23 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 29%
- Shots blocked
- 60.27 per 90
- Key passes
- 452.04 per 90
- Expected assists
- 6.910.31 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 96543.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 43019.48 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 60.27 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 381.72 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 29%
- Successful dribbles
- 160.72 per 90
- Dribble success
- 32%
- Dispossessed
- 210.95 per 90
- Possession lost
- 33515.17 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 120.54 per 90
- Tackle success
- 55%
- Interceptions
- 60.27 per 90
- Clearances
- 251.13 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 713.22 per 90
- Duels won
- 562.54 per 90
- Duel success
- 38%
- Aerial duels won
- 120.54 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 120.54 per 90
- Was fouled
- 60.27 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC