Borussia M'gladbach

2018-19#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2018-19

2018-195thLeague position55 pts from 34 games
2018-1955 : 42Goals for / against+13 difference
2018-1912Top scorerAlassane Pléa2018-1910Most assistsThorgan Hazard2018-193,060Most minutesYann Sommer

Squad

22 players with appearances in 2018-19, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
FranceAlassane PléaMFMidfielder342,5081246.90
BelgiumThorgan HazardMFMidfielder332,87810107.52
GermanyJonas HofmannFWForward271,914556.95
SwitzerlandDenis ZakariaMFMidfielder311,956406.73
GermanyFlorian NeuhausMFMidfielder322,071386.83
GermanyPatrick HerrmannFWForward241,072326.86
GermanyLars StindlMFMidfielder211,513317.12
SwitzerlandNico ElvediDFDefender302,626217.01
GermanyChristoph KramerMFMidfielder181,136216.78
BrazilRaffaelFWForward13540216.78
GermanyMatthias GinterDFDefender272,380206.92
SwitzerlandJosip DrmićFWForward5219206.90
SwedenOscar WendtDFDefender322,730116.80
SwitzerlandMichael LangDFDefender171,261106.76
USAFabian JohnsonMFMidfielder181,010106.58
GermanyTobias StroblMFMidfielder292,295046.89
GuineaIbrahima TraoréFWForward16547027.06
GermanyTony JantschkeDFDefender14931017.04
FranceMichaël CuisanceMFMidfielder11269016.62
GermanyJordan BeyerDFDefender9720007.12
SlovakiaLászló BénesMFMidfielder126006.80
SwitzerlandYann SommerGKGoalkeeper343,060007.06
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Borussia M'gladbach's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342464+5678
2Borussia Dortmund342374+3776
3RB Leipzig341996+3466
4Bayer 04 Leverkusen3418412+1758
5Borussia M'gladbach3416711+1355
6VfL Wolfsburg3416711+1255
7Eintracht Frankfurt3415910+1254
8SV Werder Bremen3414119+953
9TSG Hoffenheim3413129+1851
10Fortuna Düsseldorf3413516-1644
11Hertha BSC34111013-843
121. FSV Mainz 053412715-1143
13SC Freiburg3481214-1536
14FC Schalke 04348917-1833
15FC Augsburg348818-2032
16VfB Stuttgart347720-3828
17Hannover 96345623-4021
181. FC Nürnberg3431021-4219
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated