Shio Fukuda
Viewing
2024-251Goals1.64 per 90
2024-250Assists0.00 per 90
2024-256.70Average ratingBorussia M'gladbach2024-256Appearances55 minutes
2024-250.43Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.57
Latest€955kMarket valueForward
2023-240Goals0.00 per 90
2023-240Assists0.00 per 90
2023-246.55Average ratingBorussia M'gladbach2023-245Appearances33 minutes
2023-240.17Expected goals
Latest€955kMarket valueForward
Season2024-25
Bundesliga
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
33% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
3 Shots1 Goals0.43xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-17 | VfL Wolfsburg | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-17 | VfL Wolfsburg | 82' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-01-14 | VfL Wolfsburg | 89' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Karlsruher SC | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2026-27 | Cup DFB Pokal | Karlsruher SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | Karlsruher SC | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 6 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | Borussia M'gladbach | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | League Bundesliga | Borussia M'gladbach | 5 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.55 |
Shio Fukuda historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Borussia M'gladbach to Karlsruher SC700k €
- 2025-08-22Borussia M'gladbach to Karlsruher SCLoan
- 2024-01-15Borussia Mönchengladbach II U23 to Borussia M'gladbachTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 34.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 11.64 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 33%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.000.01 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.400.65 per 90
- Offsides
- 11.64 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2032.73 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 58.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 56%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.64 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 58.18 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 11.64 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.64 per 90
- Possession lost
- 914.73 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 11.64 per 90
- Duels won
- 46.55 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 34.91 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 23.27 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 25.45 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 12.73 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.010.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 1849.09 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 38.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 12.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 100%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 38.18 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 38.18 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 12.73 per 90
- Possession lost
- 719.09 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Tackle success
- 0%
- Interceptions
- 12.73 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 25.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 616.36 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 38.18 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 12.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated