Jonas Hofmann
2025-262Goals0.18 per 90
2025-262Assists0.18 per 90
2025-266.76Average ratingBayer 04 Leverkusen2025-2623Appearances1,015 minutes
2025-261.59Expected goals
—Market valueForward
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
40% on target30 Shots4 Goals2.60xG on map
Season
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-29 | SV 07 Elversberg | 89+2' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-21 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | Borussia M'gladbach | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-01-24 | SV Werder Bremen | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-24 | SV Werder Bremen | 36' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-17 | TSG Hoffenheim | 89+5' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | 1. FC Köln | 35' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-13 | 1. FC Köln | 35' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-06 | FC Augsburg | 1' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-29 | Borussia Dortmund | 70' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-11-29 | Borussia Dortmund | 21' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-22 | VfL Wolfsburg | 8' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2025-11-08 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 86' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-08 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 30' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 29' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-08 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 15' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2025-11-08 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 11' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-26 | SC Freiburg | 50' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 7' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-04 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 89+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2025-09-27 | FC St. Pauli | 89+8' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-05-11 | Borussia Dortmund | 89+2' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2025-04-26 | FC Augsburg | 78' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-05 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 85' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-03-01 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 89+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-10-05 | Holstein Kiel | 16' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | Holstein Kiel | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-05 | Holstein Kiel | 7' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2024-10-05 | Holstein Kiel | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-23 | Borussia M'gladbach | 54' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 23 | 1,015 | 2 | 2 | 1.59 | 6.76 |
Jonas Hofmann historical transfers
- 2023-07-05Borussia M'gladbach to Bayer 04 Leverkusen10M €
- 2016-01-01Borussia Dortmund to Borussia M'gladbach8M €
- 2014-09-01Borussia Dortmund to 1. FSV Mainz 05Loan
- 2013-07-01Borussia Dortmund II U23 to Borussia DortmundTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 232.04 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.62 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 60.53 per 90
- Key passes
- 161.42 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.480.22 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 73765.35 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 45840.61 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 84%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.51 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 30.27 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 8%
- Successful dribbles
- 70.62 per 90
- Dribble success
- 64%
- Dispossessed
- 70.62 per 90
- Possession lost
- 15613.83 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 90.80 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 20.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 131.15 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 403.55 per 90
- Duels won
- 322.84 per 90
- Duel success
- 53%
- Aerial duels won
- 30.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 38%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.44 per 90
- Was fouled
- 90.80 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.18 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC