Blackburn Rovers

2026-27#10/46Game

Championship · 2026-27

2026-2710thLeague position15 pts from 10 games
2026-2715 : 13Goals for / against+2 difference
2026-278.8Expected goals14.1 conceded
2026-274Top scorerOladapo Afolayan2026-272Most assistsOladapo Afolayan2026-27900Most minutesSean McLoughlin

Squad

26 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
21EnglandOladapo AfolayanFWForward10706421.437.08
9IcelandAndri GuðjohnsenFWForward9540411.366.97
25JapanRyoya MorishitaMFMidfielder10806220.776.67
10EnglandTodd CantwellMFMidfielder10792201.896.79
15IrelandSean McLoughlinDFDefender10900110.367.20
31ScotlandKristi MontgomeryMFMidfielder10844100.406.84
3EnglandHarry PickeringDFDefender6524020.066.70
8EgyptSam MorsyMFMidfielder10744010.226.89
6Northern IrelandTom AtchesonDFDefender8678010.026.77
11EnglandJayden FevrierFWForward10279010.766.85
2NigeriaRyan AlebiosuMFMidfielder10856000.566.74
17EnglandHayden CarterDFDefender6396000.076.90
4PortugalYuri RibeiroDFDefender6378000.086.43
28EnglandAdam ForshawMFMidfielder5220000.026.62
24FranceMoussa BaradjiMFMidfielder376000.726.83
FranceGady BeyukuDFDefender251000.046.20
7Sierra LeoneAugustus KargboFWForward244000.056.30
23JapanYuki OhashiFWForward24300—6.45
30EnglandJake GarrettMFMidfielder438000.026.60
29DenmarkMathias JørgensenFWForward12900—6.50
45EnglandHarvey HigginsFWForward22400—6.20
39EnglandHarvey PatesDFDefender1900—6.40
53EnglandFrank VareMFMidfielder1200——
47EnglandLucas HoughtonDFDefender1100——
22HungaryBalázs TóthGKGoalkeeper763000—7.10
1EnglandAynsley PearsGKGoalkeeper327000—6.60
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Blackburn Rovers's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea City10721+923
2Middlesbrough10631+621
3West Ham United10541+1719
4Birmingham City10451+617
5Queens Park Rangers10451+617
6Wolverhampton10523+317
7West Bromwich Albion10523+217
8Southampton10622+1116
9Stoke City10514+116
10Blackburn Rovers10433+215
11Millwall10424014
12Bristol City10424-214
13Charlton Athletic10352-314
14Bolton Wanderers10415-313
15Sheffield United10334012
16Portsmouth9324-111
17Wrexham10253-411
18Lincoln City10325-1011
19Cardiff City10244+110
20Norwich City10307-39
21Burnley11155-58
22Watford10226-118
23Derby County10136-106
24Preston North End10118-124
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated