Moussa Baradji
Viewing
2026-276.83Average ratingBlackburn Rovers
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-273Appearances76 minutes
2026-270.72Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.72
Latest€1.9mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.71Average ratingBlackburn Rovers
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-262Goals0.10 per 90
2025-2631Appearances1,735 minutes
2025-262.93Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.93
Latest€1.9mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
20% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
5 Shots0 Goals0.88xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Bristol City | 84' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cardiff City | 90+3' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cardiff City | 80' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cardiff City | 70' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.20 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cardiff City | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.37 |
| 2026-05-02 | Leicester City | 46' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2026-05-02 | Leicester City | 37' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-14 | Southampton | 55' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-11 | Stoke City | 62' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-04-06 | West Bromwich Albion | 48' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-04-03 | Birmingham City | 55' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-21 | Middlesbrough | 63' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-11 | Oxford United | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-11 | Oxford United | 44' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-02-28 | Derby County | 54' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-24 | Bristol City | 90+6' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-24 | Bristol City | 70' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-20 | Preston North End | 74' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-02-20 | Preston North End | 68' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-20 | Preston North End | 29' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 63' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-07 | Norwich City | 57' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-03 | Sheffield Wednesday | 26' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | Hull City | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-17 | Ipswich Town | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-17 | Ipswich Town | 65' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-01-17 | Ipswich Town | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Charlton Athletic | 77' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.22 |
| 2026-01-04 | Charlton Athletic | 72' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-04 | Charlton Athletic | 66' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-04 | Charlton Athletic | 37' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-01-01 | Wrexham | 86' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-01 | Wrexham | 65' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-01 | Wrexham | 56' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-01 | Wrexham | 26' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-29 | Sheffield Wednesday | 50' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-29 | Sheffield Wednesday | 21' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-12-29 | Sheffield Wednesday | 6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.19 |
| 2025-12-26 | Middlesbrough | 75' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-12-20 | Millwall | 83' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-13 | Portsmouth | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2025-12-09 | Oxford United | 87' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 3 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0.72 | 6.83 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Blackburn Rovers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 31 | 1,735 | 2 | 0 | 2.93 | 6.71 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024-25 | League Super League | Yverdon-Sport FC | 29 | 2,113 | 4 | 3 | — | 7.14 |
Moussa Baradji historical transfers
- 2026-07-01Yverdon-Sport FC to Blackburn Rovers1.1M €
- 2025-08-22Yverdon-Sport FC to Blackburn RoversLoan
- 2024-07-15Legnago Salus to Yverdon-Sport FC250k €
- 2022-08-08Team Altamura to Legnago SalusFree
- 2020-10-06Mantois 78 to Team AltamuraFree
- 2018-07-01ESM Gonfreville to Mantois 78Transfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 55.92 per 90
- Shots on target
- 22.37 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 40%
- Shots blocked
- 22.37 per 90
- Key passes
- 11.18 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.080.09 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 22.37 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.090.11 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 4856.84 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 2023.68 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 74%
- Accurate long balls
- 44.74 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 11.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1618.95 per 90
- Ball carries
- 1214.21 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 22.37 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 11.18 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1214.21 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 11.18 per 90
- Tackle success
- 33%
- Interceptions
- 11.18 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 78.29 per 90
- Duels won
- 1315.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 68%
- Aerial duels won
- 89.47 per 90
- Aerial success
- 73%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 11.18 per 90
- Was fouled
- 11.18 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 371.92 per 90
- Shots on target
- 110.57 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 30%
- Shots blocked
- 110.57 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.47 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.710.04 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 107455.71 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 55228.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 79%
- Accurate long balls
- 221.14 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 150.78 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 261.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 26513.75 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 402.07 per 90
- Tackle success
- 78%
- Interceptions
- 211.09 per 90
- Clearances
- 381.97 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1196.17 per 90
- Duels won
- 1377.11 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 472.44 per 90
- Aerial success
- 54%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 311.61 per 90
- Was fouled
- 241.24 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 40.21 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated