Lincoln City

2026-27#11/46Game

Championship · 2026-27

2026-2718thLeague position12 pts from 11 games
2026-279 : 19Goals for / against-10 difference
2026-2713.1Expected goals14.4 conceded
2026-272Top scorerReeco Hackett-Fairchild2026-271Most assistsReeco Hackett-Fairchild2026-27990Most minutesGeorge Wickens

Squad

24 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
7Saint LuciaReeco Hackett-FairchildMFMidfielder9553212.356.90
34EnglandFreddie DraperFWForward11739201.746.54
18ScotlandBen HouseMFMidfielder9705112.016.90
4RomaniaAndrei CoubișDFDefender8426110.436.99
3EnglandAdam ReachDFDefender10831100.627.00
17EnglandRobert StreetFWForward11536101.006.99
11DenmarkMikkel LadefogedFWForward594101.746.67
15EnglandSonny BradleyDFDefender757701—6.67
20AustraliaCallum ElderMFMidfielder5292010.097.14
2ZimbabweTendayi DarikwaDFDefender2145010.036.10
25EnglandDeji ElereweDFDefender11984000.776.65
14ScotlandConor McGrandlesMFMidfielder10765000.206.66
6EnglandRyley TowlerDFDefender10645000.186.61
24UkraineIvan VarfolomeevMFMidfielder9619000.176.77
16WalesDom JefferiesMFMidfielder8573000.706.87
8EnglandTom BaylissMFMidfielder10361000.026.63
EnglandDaniel OyegokeMFMidfielder4201000.136.58
27IrelandChiedozie OgbeneMFMidfielder6199000.466.55
26TürkiyeYunus KonakMFMidfielder5196000.096.50
22EnglandTom HamerDFDefender4194000.085.65
19EnglandTanto OlaofeFWForward486000.176.53
10IrelandMason MeliaFWForward218000.096.50
23IrelandJoshua HonohanMFMidfielder1500—6.30
1EnglandGeorge WickensGKGoalkeeper1199000—6.78
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Lincoln City's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea City11722+823
2West Ham United11641+1822
3Middlesbrough11641+622
4Birmingham City11551+920
5West Bromwich Albion11623+320
6Stoke City11614+219
7Wolverhampton11533+318
8Southampton11632+1117
9Queens Park Rangers11452+317
10Blackburn Rovers11434+115
11Sheffield United11434+115
12Millwall11434015
13Portsmouth11434015
14Wrexham11353-114
15Bolton Wanderers11425-314
16Bristol City11425-314
17Charlton Athletic11353-514
18Lincoln City11335-1012
19Cardiff City11254+111
20Watford11326-911
21Norwich City11308-49
22Burnley11155-58
23Derby County11137-116
24Preston North End11119-154
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated