Oladapo Afolayan
Season2026-27
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
41% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-13 | Blackburn Rovers | Bristol City | 38' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-10 | Blackburn Rovers | Cardiff City | 66' | Saved | From corner | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-10-10 | Blackburn Rovers | Cardiff City | 44' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | Portsmouth | 59' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | Portsmouth | 19' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-09-19 | Blackburn Rovers | Portsmouth | 11' | Goal | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-12 | Blackburn Rovers | Millwall | 58' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-09-12 | Blackburn Rovers | Millwall | 55' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-12 | Blackburn Rovers | Millwall | 41' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-09-12 | Blackburn Rovers | Millwall | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-08 | Blackburn Rovers | Sheffield United | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-08 | Blackburn Rovers | Sheffield United | 57' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.33 |
| 2026-09-08 | Blackburn Rovers | Sheffield United | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-08 | Blackburn Rovers | Sheffield United | 35' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-08 | Blackburn Rovers | Sheffield United | 26' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-09-05 | Blackburn Rovers | Preston North End | 34' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-01 | Blackburn Rovers | Lincoln City | 67' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-01 | Blackburn Rovers | Lincoln City | 33' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-08-29 | Blackburn Rovers | Queens Park Rangers | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-14 | Blackburn Rovers | Wolverhampton | 50' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-14 | Blackburn Rovers | Wolverhampton | 47' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-08-14 | Blackburn Rovers | Wolverhampton | 11' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-24 | Blackburn Rovers | Bristol City | 90+3' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-10-25 | FC St. Pauli | Eintracht Frankfurt | 78' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-25 | FC St. Pauli | Eintracht Frankfurt | 67' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-19 | FC St. Pauli | TSG Hoffenheim | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-19 | FC St. Pauli | VfB Stuttgart | 71' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.50 |
| 2025-05-17 | FC St. Pauli | VfL Bochum 1848 | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-05-17 | FC St. Pauli | VfL Bochum 1848 | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-05-17 | FC St. Pauli | VfL Bochum 1848 | 7' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-05-11 | FC St. Pauli | Eintracht Frankfurt | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-12 | FC St. Pauli | Holstein Kiel | 59' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-06 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia M'gladbach | 85' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-04-06 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia M'gladbach | 82' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-08 | FC St. Pauli | VfL Wolfsburg | 37' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-03-08 | FC St. Pauli | VfL Wolfsburg | 6' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.09 |
| 2025-03-01 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia Dortmund | 63' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-01-26 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FC Union Berlin | 82' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-01-15 | FC St. Pauli | VfL Bochum 1848 | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-21 | FC St. Pauli | VfB Stuttgart | 82' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.62 |
| 2024-12-21 | FC St. Pauli | VfB Stuttgart | 80' | Hit the woodwork | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2024-12-21 | FC St. Pauli | VfB Stuttgart | 68' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-12-14 | FC St. Pauli | SV Werder Bremen | 78' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-14 | FC St. Pauli | SV Werder Bremen | 45' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-14 | FC St. Pauli | SV Werder Bremen | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-12-07 | FC St. Pauli | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-11-24 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia M'gladbach | 30' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-11-02 | FC St. Pauli | TSG Hoffenheim | 27' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.07 |
| 2024-11-02 | FC St. Pauli | TSG Hoffenheim | 20' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-18 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia Dortmund | 76' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-18 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia Dortmund | 16' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-18 | FC St. Pauli | Borussia Dortmund | 1' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 45+1' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.15 |
| 2024-10-05 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-05 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 30' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-05 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 28' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-10-05 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 13' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-28 | FC St. Pauli | SC Freiburg | 45+2' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-28 | FC St. Pauli | SC Freiburg | 45' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2024-09-22 | FC St. Pauli | RB Leipzig | 61' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-09-22 | FC St. Pauli | RB Leipzig | 42' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2024-09-15 | FC St. Pauli | FC Augsburg | 90+3' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-09-15 | FC St. Pauli | FC Augsburg | 52' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-08-30 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FC Union Berlin | 90+5' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-08-30 | FC St. Pauli | 1. FC Union Berlin | 87' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 10 | 706 | 4 | 2 | 1.43 | 7.08 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | FC St. Pauli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Blackburn Rovers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 141 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 8 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 6.70 |
| 2025-26 | League Bundesliga | FC St. Pauli | 7 | 145 | 0 | 0 | 0.62 | 6.50 |
| 2025-26 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC St. Pauli | 2 | 140 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024-25 | League Bundesliga | FC St. Pauli | 32 | 1,640 | 3 | 1 | 3.14 | 6.78 |
| 2024-25 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC St. Pauli | 2 | 128 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2023-24 | Cup DFB Pokal | FC St. Pauli | 4 | 155 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2022-23 | League League One | Bolton Wanderers | 23 | 1,247 | 3 | 2 | — | 6.76 |
| 2022-23 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022-23 | Cup League Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 82 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021-22 | League League One | Bolton Wanderers | 45 | 3,405 | 12 | 4 | — | 7.09 |
| 2021-22 | Cup FA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 2 | 77 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020-21 | League League Two | Bolton Wanderers | 21 | 1,443 | 1 | 2 | — | 6.74 |
| 2020-21 | Cup FA Cup | West Ham United | 1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2019-20 | League League Two | Mansfield Town | 11 | 129 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2018-19 | League League Two | Oldham Athletic | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | Cup FA Cup | Solihull Moors | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Oladapo Afolayan historical transfers
- 2026-02-01FC St. Pauli to Blackburn RoversTransfer
- 2023-01-19Bolton Wanderers to FC St. Pauli600k €
- 2021-07-01West Ham U21 to Bolton WanderersFree
- 2021-02-01West Ham U21 to Bolton WanderersLoan
- 2019-08-29West Ham U21 to Mansfield TownLoan
- 2019-01-31West Ham U21 to Oldham AthleticLoan
- 2017-02-07Loughborough Students to Solihull MoorsFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 222.80 per 90
- Shots on target
- 101.27 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 45%
- Shots blocked
- 50.64 per 90
- Key passes
- 50.64 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.550.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 30.38 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.13 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 1.200.15 per 90
- Offsides
- 60.76 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 40251.25 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 17822.69 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 81%
- Accurate long balls
- 121.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.25 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 22%
- Successful dribbles
- 101.27 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11815.04 per 90
- Ball carries
- 14218.10 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 253.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 182.29 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 162.04 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10813.77 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 91.15 per 90
- Tackle success
- 69%
- Interceptions
- 40.51 per 90
- Clearances
- 151.91 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 243.06 per 90
- Duels won
- 496.25 per 90
- Duel success
- 40%
- Aerial duels won
- 101.27 per 90
- Aerial success
- 34%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 131.66 per 90
- Was fouled
- 172.17 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.13 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.53 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 31.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.570.30 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 13772.11 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 5227.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 75%
- Accurate long balls
- 10.53 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 63.16 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 60%
- Successful dribbles
- 42.11 per 90
- Dribble success
- 44%
- Dispossessed
- 31.58 per 90
- Possession lost
- 4222.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.05 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 42.11 per 90
- Clearances
- 84.21 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 115.79 per 90
- Duels won
- 1910.00 per 90
- Duel success
- 54%
- Aerial duels won
- 42.11 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 31.58 per 90
- Was fouled
- 84.21 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 42.48 per 90
- Shots on target
- 21.24 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 10.62 per 90
- Key passes
- 21.24 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.200.12 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 12778.83 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 4930.41 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 42.48 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.62 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 10%
- Successful dribbles
- 21.24 per 90
- Dribble success
- 17%
- Dispossessed
- 74.34 per 90
- Possession lost
- 5131.66 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 21.24 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 21.24 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 42.48 per 90
- Duels won
- 159.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 41%
- Aerial duels won
- 31.86 per 90
- Aerial success
- 43%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 21.24 per 90
- Was fouled
- 63.72 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 10.62 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 382.09 per 90
- Shots on target
- 130.71 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 34%
- Shots blocked
- 120.66 per 90
- Key passes
- 211.15 per 90
- Expected assists
- 3.590.20 per 90
- Chances created
- 60.33 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.22 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 3.370.18 per 90
- Hit woodwork
- 10.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 90.49 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 86047.20 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29716.30 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 160.88 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 120.66 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 482.63 per 90
- Dribble success
- 53%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 21611.85 per 90
- Ball carries
- 70.38 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 452.47 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 633.46 per 90
- Possession lost
- 30416.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 80.44 per 90
- Tackle success
- 47%
- Interceptions
- 80.44 per 90
- Clearances
- 160.88 per 90
- Blocks
- 10.05 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 723.95 per 90
- Duels won
- 1266.91 per 90
- Duel success
- 43%
- Aerial duels won
- 191.04 per 90
- Aerial success
- 29%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 211.15 per 90
- Was fouled
- 422.30 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated