Tom Atcheson
Viewing
2026-276.77Average ratingBlackburn Rovers
2026-278Appearances678 minutes
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-271Assists0.13 per 90
Latest€870kMarket valueDefender
2025-266.69Average ratingBlackburn Rovers
2025-2614Appearances1,085 minutes
2025-260Goals0.00 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
Latest€870kMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
1 Shots0 Goals0.02xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-12 | Millwall | 20' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-14 | Southampton | 81' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-11 | Stoke City | 88' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-04-06 | West Bromwich Albion | 84' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-06 | West Bromwich Albion | 49' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-03 | Birmingham City | 55' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-03 | Birmingham City | 16' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-21 | Middlesbrough | 81' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-03-14 | Millwall | 83' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2026-03-14 | Millwall | 52' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-04 | Charlton Athletic | 88' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-01-04 | Charlton Athletic | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 8 | 678 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 6.77 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Blackburn Rovers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA | Northern Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2026 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Northern Ireland | 2 | 82 | 1 | 0 | — | 7.05 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 14 | 1,085 | 0 | 0 | 0.65 | 6.69 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2024 | National team U19 European Championship | Northern Ireland U19 | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.55 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023-24 | Cup FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | Cup League Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023-24 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Tom Atcheson historical transfers
- 2025-07-01Blackburn U21 to Blackburn RoversTransfer
- 2024-08-06Blackburn U21 to Marine AFCLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 10.13 per 90
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shooting accuracy
- 0%
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 10.13 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.070.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 50166.50 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 30039.82 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 77%
- Accurate long balls
- 283.72 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Cross accuracy
- 0%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.80 per 90
- Dribble success
- 67%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 11415.13 per 90
- Ball carries
- 11214.87 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 30.40 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Unsuccessful touches
- 30.40 per 90
- Possession lost
- 10213.54 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.53 per 90
- Tackle success
- 57%
- Interceptions
- 60.80 per 90
- Clearances
- 415.44 per 90
- Blocks
- 131.73 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 263.45 per 90
- Duels won
- 334.38 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 172.26 per 90
- Aerial success
- 49%
- Errors leading to a shot
- 10.13 per 90
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 70.93 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.40 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 20.27 per 90
- Red cards
- 10.13 per 90
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.91 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.17 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 50.41 per 90
- Key passes
- 70.58 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.190.02 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 65053.92 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 29724.64 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 67%
- Accurate long balls
- 262.16 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 10.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 60.50 per 90
- Dribble success
- 75%
- Dispossessed
- 40.33 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17714.68 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 151.24 per 90
- Tackle success
- 83%
- Interceptions
- 141.16 per 90
- Clearances
- 665.47 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 413.40 per 90
- Duels won
- 645.31 per 90
- Duel success
- 59%
- Aerial duels won
- 403.32 per 90
- Aerial success
- 69%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 141.16 per 90
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 20.17 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated