Yuki Ohashi
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.45Average ratingBlackburn Rovers2026-272Appearances43 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€1.5mMarket valueForward
2025-2610Goals0.27 per 90
2025-261Assists0.03 per 90
2025-266.57Average ratingBlackburn Rovers2025-2645Appearances3,320 minutes
2025-2613.79Expected goalsunderperforming by 3.79
Latest€1.5mMarket valueForward
2024-259Goals0.36 per 90
2024-253Assists0.12 per 90
2024-256.80Average ratingBlackburn Rovers2024-2536Appearances2,232 minutes
2024-257.10Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.90
Latest€1.5mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | Leicester City | 52' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.20 |
| 2026-05-02 | Leicester City | 47' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2026-04-22 | Sheffield United | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-22 | Sheffield United | 45' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-04-22 | Sheffield United | 32' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.14 |
| 2026-04-22 | Sheffield United | 12' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-04-17 | Coventry City | 68' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-17 | Coventry City | 13' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.52 |
| 2026-04-14 | Southampton | 82' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-04-14 | Southampton | 81' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-14 | Southampton | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-04-11 | Stoke City | 42' | Off target | Counter-attack | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-06 | West Bromwich Albion | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-04-03 | Birmingham City | 90+3' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-04-03 | Birmingham City | 59' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-03 | Birmingham City | 55' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-14 | Millwall | 61' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.13 |
| 2026-03-14 | Millwall | 25' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.01 |
| 2026-03-11 | Oxford United | 85' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-07 | Portsmouth | 51' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-03-07 | Portsmouth | 15' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-03-07 | Portsmouth | 9' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-03-07 | Portsmouth | 3' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.54 |
| 2026-02-28 | Derby County | 90+4' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-28 | Derby County | 87' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-28 | Derby County | 20' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-02-24 | Bristol City | 85' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-02-24 | Bristol City | 55' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2026-02-24 | Bristol City | 6' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2026-02-20 | Preston North End | 90+5' | Goal | From throw-in | Header | 0.10 |
| 2026-02-20 | Preston North End | 79' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 76' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2026-02-07 | Norwich City | 11' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-31 | Hull City | 58' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-01-31 | Hull City | 53' | Blocked | From corner | Header | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-24 | Watford | 84' | Saved | From corner | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2026-01-24 | Watford | 63' | Off target | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.13 |
| 2026-01-24 | Watford | 55' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-01-20 | Swansea City | 44' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-20 | Swansea City | 40' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.14 |
| 2026-01-17 | Ipswich Town | 24' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-04 | Charlton Athletic | 51' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-04 | Charlton Athletic | 38' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-01 | Wrexham | 85' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2026-01-01 | Wrexham | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-01-01 | Wrexham | 10' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-29 | Sheffield Wednesday | 75' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-29 | Sheffield Wednesday | 63' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-26 | Middlesbrough | 88' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.21 |
| 2025-12-26 | Middlesbrough | 35' | Off target | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-26 | Middlesbrough | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-12-20 | Millwall | 51' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-12-20 | Millwall | 45' | Goal | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.98 |
| 2025-12-13 | Portsmouth | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-12-13 | Portsmouth | 36' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-12-09 | Oxford United | 51' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.41 |
| 2025-11-29 | Wrexham | 57' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-29 | Wrexham | 45+1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-29 | Wrexham | 18' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.11 |
| 2025-11-26 | Queens Park Rangers | 45+6' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-21 | Preston North End | 90+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-21 | Preston North End | 65' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-21 | Preston North End | 54' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-21 | Preston North End | 41' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.15 |
| 2025-11-21 | Preston North End | 29' | Blocked | From throw-in | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-08 | Derby County | 78' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-11-08 | Derby County | 66' | Goal | Penalty | Right foot | 0.79 |
| 2025-11-08 | Derby County | 53' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-04 | Bristol City | 45+8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-11-04 | Bristol City | 45+5' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.74 |
| 2025-11-04 | Bristol City | 21' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.08 |
| 2025-11-01 | Leicester City | 27' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-25 | Southampton | 90+6' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Southampton | 83' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-10-25 | Southampton | 62' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.64 |
| 2025-10-25 | Southampton | 62' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.25 |
| 2025-10-25 | Southampton | 49' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.51 |
| 2025-10-25 | Southampton | 25' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-10-25 | Southampton | 11' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.24 |
| 2025-10-25 | Southampton | 10' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-21 | Sheffield United | 40' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.36 |
| 2025-10-18 | Coventry City | 56' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-18 | Coventry City | 50' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-18 | Coventry City | 37' | Blocked | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2025-10-18 | Coventry City | 16' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-10-18 | Coventry City | 7' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Header | 0.05 |
| 2025-10-18 | Coventry City | 1' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-30 | Swansea City | 88' | Blocked | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-09-30 | Swansea City | 80' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-09-27 | Charlton Athletic | 34' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-13 | Watford | 16' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Norwich City | 74' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.18 |
| 2025-08-30 | Norwich City | 30' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-30 | Norwich City | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.17 |
| 2025-08-30 | Norwich City | 4' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-08-23 | Hull City | 76' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-08-23 | Hull City | 66' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2025-08-23 | Hull City | 47' | Goal | Free kick delivery | Other | 0.64 |
| 2025-08-16 | Birmingham City | 73' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.14 |
| 2025-08-09 | West Bromwich Albion | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-05-03 | Sheffield United | 58' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-05-03 | Sheffield United | 50' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.19 |
| 2025-05-03 | Sheffield United | 5' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-04-26 | Watford | 79' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-26 | Watford | 51' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-18 | Millwall | 5' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.53 |
| 2025-04-18 | Millwall | 1' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-04-12 | Luton Town | 52' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.30 |
| 2025-04-12 | Luton Town | 5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-04-08 | Sheffield Wednesday | 85' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.72 |
| 2025-04-08 | Sheffield Wednesday | 69' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.09 |
| 2025-04-08 | Sheffield Wednesday | 10' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.39 |
| 2025-04-04 | Middlesbrough | 89' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2025-04-04 | Middlesbrough | 75' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-03-29 | Portsmouth | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-29 | Portsmouth | 49' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2025-03-15 | Cardiff City | 31' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-03-15 | Cardiff City | 16' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2025-03-08 | Derby County | 56' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2025-03-08 | Derby County | 29' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.29 |
| 2025-03-08 | Derby County | 6' | Saved | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-26 | Sunderland | 13' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.57 |
| 2024-12-14 | Luton Town | 16' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.11 |
| 2024-12-07 | Hull City | 81' | Off target | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-12-07 | Hull City | 59' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2024-11-30 | Leeds United | 54' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.03 |
| 2024-11-27 | Middlesbrough | 65' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-06 | Stoke City | 42' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-06 | Stoke City | 35' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-06 | Stoke City | 27' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-11-06 | Stoke City | 14' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.25 |
| 2024-11-06 | Stoke City | 8' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-11-02 | Sheffield United | 10' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-11-02 | Sheffield United | 9' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.10 |
| 2024-10-26 | Watford | 81' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2024-10-26 | Watford | 75' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.05 |
| 2024-10-26 | Watford | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-10-23 | West Bromwich Albion | 60' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.27 |
| 2024-10-05 | Plymouth Argyle | 89' | Saved | Counter-attack | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2024-10-05 | Plymouth Argyle | 68' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2024-10-01 | Coventry City | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-10-01 | Coventry City | 32' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.12 |
| 2024-09-28 | Queens Park Rangers | 49' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.20 |
| 2024-09-14 | Bristol City | 70' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
| 2024-09-14 | Bristol City | 55' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.32 |
| 2024-09-14 | Bristol City | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.09 |
| 2024-09-14 | Bristol City | 12' | Blocked | Free kick delivery | Header | 0.08 |
| 2024-08-31 | Burnley | 90+1' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2024-08-24 | Oxford United | 39' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2024-08-24 | Oxford United | 19' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2024-08-17 | Norwich City | 87' | Goal | Open play | Header | 0.17 |
| 2024-08-09 | Derby County | 84' | Goal | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.66 |
| 2024-08-09 | Derby County | 80' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 43 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 45 | 3,320 | 10 | 1 | 13.79 | 6.57 |
| 2025-26 | Cup FA Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.70 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024-25 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 36 | 2,232 | 9 | 3 | 7.10 | 6.80 |
| 2024 | Cup Emperor Cup | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Cup League Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 115 | 1 | 1 | — | 7.45 |
| 2024 | League J.League | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 22 | 1,880 | 10 | 4 | — | 7.43 |
| 2023-25 | National team World Cup Qualification, AFC | Japan | 5 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023 | Cup Emperor Cup | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | League J.League | Shonan Bellmare | 23 | 1,822 | 13 | 3 | — | 7.11 |
| 2022 | Cup Emperor Cup | Shonan Bellmare | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | League J.League | Shonan Bellmare | 23 | 905 | 2 | 2 | — | 6.85 |
| 2021 | Cup Emperor Cup | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | League J.League | Shonan Bellmare | 31 | 1,988 | 4 | 4 | — | 6.81 |
| 2020 | League J.League | Shonan Bellmare | 7 | 244 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2019 | League J.League | Shonan Bellmare | 7 | 148 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2018 | League J.League | Shonan Bellmare | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
Yuki Ohashi historical transfers
- 2024-07-31Sanfrecce Hiroshima to Blackburn RoversTransfer
- 2024-01-09Shonan Bellmare to Sanfrecce HiroshimaFree
- 2019-02-01Chuo University to Shonan BellmareFree
- 2018-06-15Chuo University to Shonan BellmareLoan
- 2015-04-01Unknown to Chuo UniversityFree
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.010.01 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 2858.60 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 612.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 50%
- Accurate long balls
- 12.09 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 12.09 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 48.37 per 90
- Ball carries
- 24.19 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 12.09 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 24.19 per 90
- Possession lost
- 1123.02 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 0
- Interceptions
- 12.09 per 90
- Clearances
- 12.09 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 612.56 per 90
- Duels won
- 714.65 per 90
- Duel success
- 37%
- Aerial duels won
- 36.28 per 90
- Aerial success
- 50%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 510.47 per 90
- Was fouled
- 36.28 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 1002.71 per 90
- Shots on target
- 350.95 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 35%
- Shots blocked
- 330.89 per 90
- Key passes
- 250.68 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.130.06 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 137537.27 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 49413.39 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 69%
- Accurate long balls
- 160.43 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 40.11 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 270.73 per 90
- Dribble success
- 35%
- Dispossessed
- 461.25 per 90
- Possession lost
- 46812.69 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 220.60 per 90
- Tackle success
- 51%
- Interceptions
- 170.46 per 90
- Clearances
- 511.38 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1022.77 per 90
- Duels won
- 2095.67 per 90
- Duel success
- 35%
- Aerial duels won
- 1002.71 per 90
- Aerial success
- 33%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 621.68 per 90
- Was fouled
- 421.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 60.16 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 532.14 per 90
- Shots on target
- 190.77 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 36%
- Shots blocked
- 150.60 per 90
- Key passes
- 110.44 per 90
- Expected assists
- 1.740.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.04 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 40.16 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 9.210.37 per 90
- Offsides
- 210.85 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 89336.01 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31012.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 68%
- Accurate long balls
- 70.28 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.08 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 11%
- Successful dribbles
- 90.36 per 90
- Dribble success
- 26%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 1857.46 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 451.81 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 863.47 per 90
- Possession lost
- 32313.02 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 210.85 per 90
- Tackle success
- 60%
- Interceptions
- 60.24 per 90
- Clearances
- 240.97 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.12 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 682.74 per 90
- Duels won
- 1315.28 per 90
- Duel success
- 33%
- Aerial duels won
- 532.14 per 90
- Aerial success
- 27%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 431.73 per 90
- Was fouled
- 341.37 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.12 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated