Ryan Alebiosu
Viewing
2026-276.72Average ratingBlackburn Rovers
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-2714Appearances1,167 minutes
2026-270.63Expected goalsunderperforming by 0.63
Latest€1.4mMarket valueMidfielder
2025-266.90Average ratingBlackburn Rovers
2025-265Assists0.14 per 90
2025-261Goals0.03 per 90
2025-2638Appearances3,108 minutes
2025-260.69Expected goals
Latest€1.4mMarket valueMidfielder
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
18% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
11 Shots0 Goals0.61xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-24 | Wrexham | 76' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-10-13 | Bristol City | 71' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-10-10 | Cardiff City | 11' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-12 | Millwall | 20' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-09-08 | Sheffield United | 66' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-09-05 | Preston North End | 25' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-09-01 | Lincoln City | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-09-01 | Lincoln City | 22' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-08-29 | Queens Park Rangers | 53' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-08-29 | Queens Park Rangers | 45' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-08-22 | Middlesbrough | 5' | Saved | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.35 |
| 2026-05-02 | Leicester City | 65' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-02 | Leicester City | 64' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2026-04-22 | Sheffield United | 32' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-04-17 | Coventry City | 54' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Millwall | 82' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-03-14 | Millwall | 70' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-14 | Millwall | 45+4' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-11 | Oxford United | 83' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-24 | Bristol City | 56' | Off target | From corner | Right foot | 0.01 |
| 2026-02-24 | Bristol City | 45+2' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.08 |
| 2026-02-20 | Preston North End | 42' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2026-01-31 | Hull City | 33' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.13 |
| 2025-12-09 | Oxford United | 22' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-12-02 | Ipswich Town | 20' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
| 2025-11-21 | Preston North End | 90+5' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-11-04 | Bristol City | 74' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-11-01 | Leicester City | 12' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-10-25 | Southampton | 76' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-30 | Swansea City | 81' | Blocked | From corner | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2025-09-27 | Charlton Athletic | 18' | Blocked | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
| 2025-08-30 | Norwich City | 74' | Off target | From corner | Left foot | 0.01 |
| 2025-08-23 | Hull City | 81' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.05 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 14 | 1,167 | 0 | 0 | 0.63 | 6.72 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Blackburn Rovers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026-27 | Cup League Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 38 | 3,108 | 1 | 5 | 0.69 | 6.90 |
| 2025-26 | Cup League Cup | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2025 | National team Africa Cup of Nations | Nigeria | 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025 | National team Int. Friendly Games | Nigeria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024-25 | League Pro League | KV Kortrijk | 19 | 611 | 0 | 2 | — | 6.57 |
| 2024-25 | League Premiership | St. Mirren | 13 | 993 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.93 |
| 2023-24 | League Pro League | KV Kortrijk | 15 | 407 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.64 |
| 2022-23 | League Premiership | Kilmarnock | 28 | 1,265 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2021-22 | League League One | Crewe Alexandra | 6 | 373 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.62 |
| 2021-22 | Cup League Cup | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021-22 | League Premier League | Arsenal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Ryan Alebiosu historical transfers
- 2025-07-10KV Kortrijk to Blackburn Rovers576k €
- 2025-02-03KV Kortrijk to St. MirrenLoan
- 2023-09-06Arsenal U21 to KV KortrijkTransfer
- 2022-07-21Arsenal U21 to KilmarnockLoan
- 2022-01-28Arsenal U21 to Crewe AlexandraLoan
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 110.85 per 90
- Shots on target
- 20.15 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 18%
- Shots blocked
- 40.31 per 90
- Key passes
- 90.69 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.860.07 per 90
- Chances created
- 10.08 per 90
- Big chances missed
- 10.08 per 90
- Expected goals on target
- 0.620.05 per 90
- Offsides
- 10.08 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 70654.45 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 31424.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 83%
- Accurate long balls
- 171.31 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 70.54 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 13%
- Successful dribbles
- 110.85 per 90
- Dribble success
- 34%
- Passes in the opposition half
- 17013.11 per 90
- Ball carries
- 16913.03 per 90
- Progressive carries
- 362.78 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 30.23 per 90
- Unsuccessful touches
- 141.08 per 90
- Possession lost
- 17213.26 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 100.77 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 80.62 per 90
- Clearances
- 413.16 per 90
- Blocks
- 30.23 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 503.86 per 90
- Duels won
- 433.32 per 90
- Duel success
- 52%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.69 per 90
- Aerial success
- 53%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 50.39 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.23 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 210.61 per 90
- Shots on target
- 50.14 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 24%
- Shots blocked
- 90.26 per 90
- Key passes
- 371.07 per 90
- Expected assists
- 6.150.18 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 169249.00 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 71220.62 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 76%
- Accurate long balls
- 371.07 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 411.19 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 23%
- Successful dribbles
- 330.96 per 90
- Dribble success
- 47%
- Dispossessed
- 120.35 per 90
- Possession lost
- 49214.25 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 431.25 per 90
- Tackle success
- 65%
- Interceptions
- 300.87 per 90
- Clearances
- 872.52 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 1183.42 per 90
- Duels won
- 1233.56 per 90
- Duel success
- 49%
- Aerial duels won
- 190.55 per 90
- Aerial success
- 32%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 270.78 per 90
- Was fouled
- 50.14 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 30.09 per 90
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated