Mathias Jørgensen
Viewing
2026-270Goals0.00 per 90
2026-270Assists0.00 per 90
2026-276.50Average ratingBlackburn Rovers2026-271Appearances29 minutes
2026-27—Expected goals
Latest€3.4mMarket valueForward
2025-265Goals0.41 per 90
2025-260Assists0.00 per 90
2025-266.62Average ratingBlackburn Rovers2025-2620Appearances1,098 minutes
2025-263.64Expected goalsoverperforming by 1.36
Latest€3.4mMarket valueForward
Season2026-27
Championship
Shot map
Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.
0% on targetNo shots recorded in this selection.
0 Shots0 Goals0.00xG on map
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-06 | West Bromwich Albion | 67' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.12 |
| 2026-03-14 | Millwall | 85' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.16 |
| 2026-03-14 | Millwall | 83' | Blocked | From corner | Left foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-03-14 | Millwall | 80' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.92 |
| 2026-02-24 | Bristol City | 52' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.51 |
| 2026-02-20 | Preston North End | 67' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 49' | Blocked | Counter-attack | Right foot | 0.19 |
| 2026-02-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 40' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.44 |
| 2026-02-14 | Queens Park Rangers | 21' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.48 |
| 2026-02-03 | Sheffield Wednesday | 45' | Saved | From throw-in | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-31 | Hull City | 60' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.30 |
| 2026-01-20 | Swansea City | 72' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.23 |
| 2026-01-20 | Swansea City | 35' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.55 |
| 2026-01-17 | Ipswich Town | 66' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
Career
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | Competition | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Bodø/Glimt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Club Friendly Club Friendly Games | Blackburn Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2025-26 | League Championship | Blackburn Rovers | 20 | 1,098 | 5 | 0 | 3.64 | 6.62 |
| 2025 | League Eliteserien | Bodø/Glimt | 14 | 369 | 4 | 0 | — | 7.26 |
| 2025-26 | Int'l cup Champions League | Bodø/Glimt | 8 | 195 | 1 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2024-25 | League Superliga | AaB | 32 | 2,880 | 10 | 5 | — | 6.96 |
| 2021 | League USL Championship | New York Red Bulls II | 16 | 666 | 2 | 0 | — | 6.66 |
| 2020-21 | League Superligaen | AGF | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020 | League MLS | New York Red Bulls | 12 | 265 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019 | League Major League Soccer | New York Red Bulls | 13 | 128 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2018-19 | League Superligaen | Odense Boldklub | 19 | 175 | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017-18 | League Superligaen | Odense Boldklub | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
Mathias Jørgensen historical transfers
- 2026-01-15Bodø/Glimt to Blackburn Rovers3.5M €
- 2025-07-24AaB to Bodø/Glimt3.5M €
- 2024-02-01Esbjerg FB to AaB340k €
- 2022-01-26New York Red Bulls to Esbjerg FBFree
- 2021-07-01New York Red Bulls to New York Red Bulls IILoan
- 2021-01-01New York Red Bulls to AGFLoan
- 2019-04-12New York Red Bulls to New York Red Bulls IILoan
- 2019-02-12Odense Boldklub to New York Red Bulls2M €
- 2018-07-01Unknown to Odense BoldklubTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 0
- Shots on target
- 0
- Shots blocked
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Expected assists
- 0.00
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 412.41 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 26.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 100%
- Accurate long balls
- 0
- Accurate crosses
- 0
- Successful dribbles
- 0
- Ball carries
- 13.10 per 90
- Dispossessed
- 0
- Possession lost
- 0
Defending
- Tackles won
- 13.10 per 90
- Tackle success
- 100%
- Interceptions
- 13.10 per 90
- Clearances
- 0
- Ball recoveries
- 0
- Duels won
- 13.10 per 90
- Duel success
- 50%
- Aerial duels won
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 0
- Was fouled
- 0
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 141.15 per 90
- Shots on target
- 70.57 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 50%
- Shots blocked
- 40.33 per 90
- Key passes
- 30.25 per 90
- Expected assists
- 0.360.03 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 28523.36 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 1209.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 70%
- Accurate long balls
- 40.33 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 20.16 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 17%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.08 per 90
- Dribble success
- 11%
- Dispossessed
- 90.74 per 90
- Possession lost
- 998.11 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 20.16 per 90
- Tackle success
- 50%
- Interceptions
- 0
- Clearances
- 120.98 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 312.54 per 90
- Duels won
- 171.39 per 90
- Duel success
- 20%
- Aerial duels won
- 90.74 per 90
- Aerial success
- 16%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 30.25 per 90
- Was fouled
- 30.25 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated