Millwall

2026-27#11/46Game

Championship · 2026-27

2026-2712thLeague position15 pts from 11 games
2026-2718 : 18Goals for / against0 difference
2026-2719.9Expected goals13.6 conceded
2026-274Top scorerLyndon Dykes2026-272Most assistsCamiel Neghli2026-27990Most minutesCaleb Taylor

Squad

28 players with appearances this season, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
13ScotlandLyndon DykesFWForward11715413.127.06
10AlgeriaCamiel NeghliMFMidfielder11947321.807.09
7GuadeloupeTairyk ArconteFWForward8591303.506.91
6EnglandCaleb TaylorDFDefender11990211.347.02
19EnglandJosh CoburnFWForward4304201.987.33
5EnglandJake CooperDFDefender11982110.537.02
25EnglandLuke CundleMFMidfielder8168110.676.86
17IrelandMark SykesMFMidfielder10640100.746.76
22EnglandKyrell LisbieMFMidfielder7420102.336.83
14EnglandJenson MetcalfeMFMidfielder11844021.076.93
3EnglandZak SturgeDFDefender11957010.326.69
29EnglandZak LovelaceFWForward7115010.196.56
49FranceDerek Mazou-SackoMFMidfielder8607000.196.76
2EnglandJordi Osei-TutuDFDefender7391000.696.64
24BelgiumCasper De NorreMFMidfielder4309000.136.95
16ScotlandDaniel KellyMFMidfielder8179000.076.54
18EnglandRyan LeonardDFDefender3174000.077.03
12IndonesiaElkan BaggottDFDefender6154000.246.35
11EnglandRomain EsseMFMidfielder3129000.246.57
4FranceTristan CramaDFDefender3122000.586.47
35FranceYanis IssoufouMFMidfielder4100000.146.57
NigeriaFemi AzeezMFMidfielder12900—6.50
EnglandAlfie MasseyMFMidfielder11600—6.70
8BelgiumMathis ServaisMFMidfielder1900—6.90
45EnglandAlfie DoughtyMFMidfielder1600—6.40
15New ZealandMax CrocombeGKGoalkeeper649400—6.73
34EnglandFilip MarschallGKGoalkeeper431600—6.55
1DenmarkLukas JensenGKGoalkeeper218000—7.05
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Millwall's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Swansea City11722+823
2West Ham United11641+1822
3Middlesbrough11641+622
4Birmingham City11551+920
5West Bromwich Albion11623+320
6Stoke City11614+219
7Wolverhampton11533+318
8Southampton11632+1117
9Queens Park Rangers11452+317
10Blackburn Rovers11434+115
11Sheffield United11434+115
12Millwall11434015
13Portsmouth11434015
14Wrexham11353-114
15Bolton Wanderers11425-314
16Bristol City11425-314
17Charlton Athletic11353-514
18Lincoln City11335-1012
19Cardiff City11254+111
20Watford11326-911
21Norwich City11308-49
22Burnley11155-58
23Derby County11137-116
24Preston North End11119-154
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated