Jarell Quansah

Defender · England · Bayer 04 Leverkusen · No. 4 · Born 29 Jan 2003 (age 23)

2026-276.81Average ratingBayer 04 Leverkusen
2026-278Appearances612 minutes
2026-271Goals0.15 per 90
2026-271Assists0.15 per 90
Latest€48.0mMarket valueDefender
Season2026-27
Bundesliga
Premier League

Shot map

Each dot is one shot, drawn to scale where it was taken. The colour shows the outcome. New to xG? See what xG means.

33% on target
79' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs VfB Stuttgart · for Bayer 04 Leverkusen70' blocked · xG 0.02 · vs VfB Stuttgart · for Bayer 04 Leverkusen55' saved · xG 0.09 · vs 1. FSV Mainz 05 · for Bayer 04 Leverkusen37' missed · xG 0.11 · vs FC Augsburg · for Bayer 04 Leverkusen90' missed · xG 0.06 · vs 1. FC Union Berlin · for Bayer 04 Leverkusen55' goal · xG 0.20 · vs 1. FSV Mainz 05 · for Bayer 04 Leverkusen
6 Shots1 Goals0.51xG on map
Filter
  • Goal
  • On target
  • Off target
View shot data as a table
DateClubOpponentMinOutcomeSituationBody partxG
2026-10-31Bayer 04 LeverkusenVfB Stuttgart79'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-31Bayer 04 LeverkusenVfB Stuttgart70'BlockedOpen playRight foot0.02
2026-10-10Bayer 04 Leverkusen1. FSV Mainz 0555'GoalOpen playHeader0.20
2026-10-10Bayer 04 Leverkusen1. FSV Mainz 0555'SavedOpen playRight foot0.09
2026-09-12Bayer 04 LeverkusenFC Augsburg37'Off targetFrom cornerHeader0.11
2026-09-05Bayer 04 Leverkusen1. FC Union Berlin90'Off targetFrom cornerRight foot0.06

Shot maps for this player begin in 2024-25. Earlier seasons appear in the career table without shot data.

Career

Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every competition on record. Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.

SeasonCompetitionTeamAppsMinGoalsAssistsxGRating
2026-27League Bundesliga Bayer 04 Leverkusen8612110.496.81
2026National team World Cup Qualification, UEFA England49000—7.40
2026-27Cup DFB Pokal Bayer 04 Leverkusen12500—6.80
2026National team World Cup England620000—6.27
2026National team Int. Friendly Games England26400—6.70
2025-26League Bundesliga Bayer 04 Leverkusen282,307402.696.90
2025-26Cup DFB Pokal Bayer 04 Leverkusen541410—7.00
2025-26Int'l cup Champions League Bayer 04 Leverkusen1199000—6.83
2025National team Int. Friendly Games England1000——
2024-25League Premier League Liverpool FC13488000.106.62
2024-25National team UEFA Nations League England2000——
2024-25Cup FA Cup Liverpool FC218000—7.15
2024-25Cup League Cup Liverpool FC639200—6.76
2024-25Int'l cup Champions League Liverpool FC1022900—6.83
2024National team Int. Friendly Games England2000——
2023-24League Premier League Liverpool FC171,190201.047.01
2023-24Cup FA Cup Liverpool FC439000—7.10
2023-24Cup League Cup Liverpool FC637503—6.92
2023-24Int'l cup UEFA Europa League Liverpool FC1053910—7.11
2022-23League League One Bristol Rovers161,37300—6.72
2022National team U19 European Championship England U195000——
2022-23Cup League Cup Liverpool FC1000——
2021-22Cup League Cup Liverpool FC1000——
2021-22League Premier League Liverpool FC1000——

Jarell Quansah historical transfers

Detailed statistics

Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.

Attacking

Shots
60.88 per 90
Shots on target
20.29 per 90
Shooting accuracy
33%
Shots blocked
20.29 per 90
Key passes
81.18 per 90
Expected assists
1.840.27 per 90
Chances created
30.44 per 90
Big chances missed
10.15 per 90
Expected goals on target
0.930.14 per 90

Passing and possession

Touches
44665.59 per 90
Accurate passes
28241.47 per 90
Pass accuracy
86%
Accurate long balls
162.35 per 90
Accurate crosses
60.88 per 90
Cross accuracy
50%
Successful dribbles
30.44 per 90
Dribble success
60%
Passes in the opposition half
11817.35 per 90
Ball carries
9614.12 per 90
Progressive carries
101.47 per 90
Dispossessed
40.59 per 90
Unsuccessful touches
40.59 per 90
Possession lost
6910.15 per 90

Defending

Tackles won
71.03 per 90
Tackle success
70%
Interceptions
20.29 per 90
Clearances
152.21 per 90
Blocks
20.29 per 90
Ball recoveries
284.12 per 90
Duels won
202.94 per 90
Duel success
42%
Aerial duels won
30.44 per 90
Aerial success
23%

Discipline

Fouls committed
71.03 per 90
Was fouled
40.59 per 90
Yellow cards
10.15 per 90
Red cards
0

Data updated