Bayer 04 Leverkusen

2021-22#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2021-22

2021-223rdLeague position64 pts from 34 games
2021-2280 : 47Goals for / against+33 difference
2021-2224Top scorerPatrik Schick2021-2212Most assistsMoussa Diaby2021-222,882Most minutesJonathan Tah

Squad

29 players with appearances in 2021-22, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
CzechiaPatrik SchickFWForward272,0942437.26
FranceMoussa DiabyMFMidfielder322,77313127.07
GermanyFlorian WirtzMFMidfielder241,8647107.36
ArgentinaLucas AlarioFWForward27640606.80
GermanyRobert AndrichDFDefender261,820426.90
BrazilPaulinhoFWForward241,219426.83
MoroccoAmine AdliMFMidfielder251,256326.85
GermanyKarim BellarabiMFMidfielder16685326.80
GermanyJonathan TahDFDefender332,882236.96
ArgentinaExequiel PalaciosMFMidfielder231,094226.87
NetherlandsJeremie FrimpongDFDefender252,062166.77
GermanyKerem DemirbayMFMidfielder292,053147.23
NetherlandsMitchel BakkerDFDefender251,822146.75
ChileCharles AránguizMFMidfielder261,575136.89
EcuadorPiero HincapiéDFDefender271,752126.80
IranSardar AzmounFWForward9358116.83
Burkina FasoEdmond TapsobaDFDefender221,811107.00
GermanyNadiem AmiriMFMidfielder13361106.65
Côte d'IvoireOdilon KossounouDFDefender271,791016.76
NetherlandsDaley SinkgravenDFDefender12346006.55
NetherlandsTimothy Fosu-MensahDFDefender6140006.80
AustriaJulian BaumgartlingerMFMidfielder684006.60
GreecePanagiotis RetsosDFDefender428006.47
DenmarkZidan SertdemirMFMidfielder315006.60
SpainIker BravoFWForward111006.60
FinlandJoel PohjanpaloFWForward210006.50
FinlandLukáš HrádeckýGKGoalkeeper322,880007.00
RussiaAndrey LunevGKGoalkeeper190006.60
GermanyLennart GrillGKGoalkeeper190007.20
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Bayer 04 Leverkusen's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342455+6077
2Borussia Dortmund342239+3369
3Bayer 04 Leverkusen341978+3364
4RB Leipzig3417710+3558
51. FC Union Berlin341699+657
6SC Freiburg3415109+1255
71. FC Köln34141010+352
81. FSV Mainz 053413714+546
9TSG Hoffenheim3413714-246
10Eintracht Frankfurt34101212-442
11Borussia M'gladbach3311913-942
12VfL Wolfsburg3412616-1142
13VfL Bochum 18483312615-1242
14FC Augsburg3410816-1738
15VfB Stuttgart3471215-1833
16Hertha BSC349619-3433
17Arminia Bielefeld3451316-2628
18SpVgg Greuther Fürth343922-5418
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated