Lucas Vázquez
2025-266.93Average ratingBayer 04 Leverkusen
2025-262Assists0.36 per 90
2025-261Goals0.18 per 90
2025-2612Appearances499 minutes
2025-260.50Expected goalsoverperforming by 0.50
—Market valueMidfielder
Shot map
Every shot is plotted where it was taken, with distances in real metres and each marker the same size. Colour shows the outcome, not the chance quality.
45% on target22 Shots4 Goals2.31xG on map
Club
Filter
- Goal
- On target
- Off target
View shot data as a table
| Date | Club | Opponent | Min | Outcome | Situation | Body part | xG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Getafe | Rayo Vallecano | 63' | Off target | Free kick delivery | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-05-03 | Getafe | Rayo Vallecano | 60' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.12 |
| 2026-05-03 | Getafe | Rayo Vallecano | 50' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-05-03 | Getafe | Rayo Vallecano | 46' | Saved | From corner | Header | 0.08 |
| 2026-05-03 | Getafe | Rayo Vallecano | 40' | Hit the woodwork | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-04-05 | Getafe | Athletic Club | 13' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.51 |
| 2026-04-05 | Getafe | Athletic Club | 13' | Saved | Open play | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-04-05 | Getafe | Athletic Club | 0' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-03-14 | Getafe | Atlético Madrid | 56' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.09 |
| 2026-03-14 | Getafe | Atlético Madrid | 49' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.04 |
| 2026-03-08 | Getafe | Real Betis | 48' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-22 | Getafe | Sevilla | 20' | Saved | Open play | Right foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-02-08 | Getafe | Deportivo Alavés | 52' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-08 | Getafe | Deportivo Alavés | 40' | Off target | From corner | Header | 0.07 |
| 2026-02-01 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 82' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.05 |
| 2026-02-01 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 47' | Off target | Open play | Header | 0.04 |
| 2026-02-01 | Getafe | Celta Vigo | 43' | Saved | Open play | Left foot | 0.02 |
| 2026-01-26 | Getafe | Girona FC | 58' | Goal | Open play | Left foot | 0.38 |
| 2026-01-26 | Getafe | Girona FC | 56' | Blocked | Open play | Right foot | 0.06 |
| 2026-01-24 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | SV Werder Bremen | 36' | Goal | Open play | Right foot | 0.38 |
| 2025-09-12 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Eintracht Frankfurt | 30' | Off target | Open play | Right foot | 0.07 |
| 2025-09-12 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | Eintracht Frankfurt | 23' | Off target | Open play | Left foot | 0.03 |
Season by season
Appearances, goals, assists and expected goals for every season on record.Figures are the competition's own season totals, not sums of the shot map.
| Season | League | Team | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | xG | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Bundesliga | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 12 | 499 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.93 |
Lucas Vázquez historical transfers
- 2025-08-26Real Madrid to Bayer 04 LeverkusenFree
- 2015-07-02Espanyol to Real Madrid1M €
- 2015-07-01Real Madrid Castilla U21 to Espanyol500k €
- 2014-08-19Real Madrid Castilla U21 to EspanyolLoan
- 2010-07-01Real Madrid U19 to RSC Internacional FCTransfer
Detailed statistics
Every figure the competition reported for this season. Fields the source did not measure are left out rather than shown as zero.
Attacking
- Shots
- 40.72 per 90
- Shots on target
- 10.18 per 90
- Shooting accuracy
- 25%
- Shots blocked
- 10.18 per 90
- Key passes
- 111.98 per 90
- Expected assists
- 2.010.36 per 90
Passing and possession
- Touches
- 35864.57 per 90
- Accurate passes
- 20436.79 per 90
- Pass accuracy
- 88%
- Accurate long balls
- 30.54 per 90
- Accurate crosses
- 71.26 per 90
- Cross accuracy
- 37%
- Successful dribbles
- 10.18 per 90
- Dribble success
- 33%
- Dispossessed
- 71.26 per 90
- Possession lost
- 6611.90 per 90
Defending
- Tackles won
- 40.72 per 90
- Tackle success
- 67%
- Interceptions
- 20.36 per 90
- Clearances
- 91.62 per 90
- Ball recoveries
- 223.97 per 90
- Duels won
- 193.43 per 90
- Duel success
- 48%
- Aerial duels won
- 40.72 per 90
- Aerial success
- 57%
Discipline
- Fouls committed
- 61.08 per 90
- Was fouled
- 81.44 per 90
- Yellow cards
- 0
- Red cards
- 0
Data updated 5 Sept 2026, 06:31 UTC