Bayer 04 Leverkusen

2019-20#34/34Season complete

Bundesliga · 2019-20

2019-205thLeague position63 pts from 34 games
2019-2061 : 44Goals for / against+17 difference
2019-2012Top scorerKai Havertz2019-207Most assistsKevin Volland2019-203,060Most minutesLukáš Hrádecký

Squad

24 players with appearances in 2019-20, sorted by goals. Goalkeepers are listed last, since they are measured by different statistics.

#PlayerPosAppsMinGoalsAssistsRating
GermanyKai HavertzFWForward302,4621267.02
GermanyKevin VollandMFMidfielder272,0511077.11
ArgentinaLucas AlarioFWForward241,165716.96
FranceMoussa DiabyMFMidfielder281,767556.93
JamaicaLeon BaileyFWForward221,106536.90
GermanyKarim BellarabiMFMidfielder261,427466.89
BrazilPaulinhoFWForward13293326.95
AustriaJulian BaumgartlingerMFMidfielder271,791226.84
GermanySven BenderDFDefender332,730217.04
GermanyLars BenderDFDefender181,375217.04
GermanyKerem DemirbayMFMidfielder251,576157.20
ChileCharles AránguizMFMidfielder272,123136.86
GermanyNadiem AmiriMFMidfielder301,861127.08
GermanyMitchell WeiserMFMidfielder181,171106.93
GermanyFlorian WirtzMFMidfielder7365106.77
BrazilWendellDFDefender241,904026.96
GermanyJonathan TahDFDefender252,090017.00
NetherlandsDaley SinkgravenDFDefender13913016.79
Burkina FasoEdmond TapsobaDFDefender141,057006.81
AustriaAleksandar DragovićDFDefender151,027006.64
ArgentinaExequiel PalaciosMFMidfielder3177007.10
GreecePanagiotis RetsosDFDefender3114006.57
FinlandJoel PohjanpaloFWForward1100—
FinlandLukáš HrádeckýGKGoalkeeper343,060006.96
Column key
Pos
Position on the pitch
Apps
Appearances: matches played
Min
Minutes played
Goals
Goals scored
Assists
passes that led directly to a goal
xG
Expected goals: how many goals the shots taken were worth on average
Rating
Average match rating, out of 10

League table

Bayer 04 Leverkusen's row is highlighted. Sorted by points, then goal difference.

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Bayern München342644+6882
2Borussia Dortmund342167+4369
3RB Leipzig3418124+4466
4Borussia M'gladbach342059+2665
5Bayer 04 Leverkusen341969+1763
6TSG Hoffenheim3415712052
7VfL Wolfsburg34131011+249
8SC Freiburg3413912+148
9Eintracht Frankfurt3413615-145
10Hertha BSC3411815-1141
111. FC Union Berlin3412517-1741
12FC Schalke 043491213-2039
131. FSV Mainz 053411419-2137
141. FC Köln3410618-1836
15FC Augsburg349916-1836
16SV Werder Bremen348719-2731
17Fortuna Düsseldorf3461216-3130
18SC Paderborn 07344822-3720
Column key
P
matches played
W
matches won
D
matches drawn
L
matches lost
GD
Goal difference: goals scored minus goals conceded
Pts
Points: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw

Data updated